TRICKS FOR ENGLISH PDF

0

TRICKS FOR ENGLISH PDF

Hello Friends

Today, we are sharing TRICKS FOR ENGLISH PDF It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many more. So TRICKS FOR ENGLISH PDF is very important for any competitive exam. This free PDF will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए PDF’S का भंडार लेकर आये हैं यह PDF’S आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे IAS.PCS.SSC.BANK.RAILWAY.DEFENSE. तथा अन्य परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

govtjobpdf.com is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

Our TRICKS FOR ENGLISH PDF are very simple and easy. We cover the basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Related PDF

  1. 12 Tenses In English Grammer In Hindi – Type , Rules , Charts, PDF FREE Download
  2. English Grammer Book PDF
  3. English Grammer Notes (Basic Handwritten English Notes)
  4. Antonyms and Synonyms words PDF
  5. English Grammar Subject Verb Agreement Exercises With Answer

govtjobpdf.com will update many more new PDFs and update content and exam updates, keep visiting and share our posts, so more people will get it.

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

 

SOME IMPORTANT QUESTIONS

1. Meera was extremely angry but I …………………… her by promising to leave her house and never return.
(A) assuaged
(B) persuaded
(C) coerced

उत्तर: A. 

2. More research needs to be done in how to …………………… conservation needs with growing demand for natural resources.
(A) align
(B) reconcile
(C) oblige

उत्तर: B. 

3. ……………………… by her friends, she lost all hope.
(A) Forbidden
(B) Forsaken
(C) Forlorn

उत्तर: B. 

4. A ………………….. study found the site suitable for building the airport.
(A) viability
(B) feasibility
(C) economic

उत्तर: B. 

5. His party should be blamed for the political ……………………… in the country.
(A) stalemate
(B) revival
(C) devaluation

उत्तर: A. 

6. Work on the project cannot start until the planning authority gives ………………………… to the development.
(A) compliance
(B) consent
(C) projection

उत्तर: B. 

7. We won`t be able to maintain our competitive advantage without …………………… this deal.
(A) culminating
(B) clinching
(C) canvassing

उत्तर: B . 

8. A series of financial blunders ………………………. in the collapse of one of the largest banking institutions in the world.
(A) coincided
(B) coexisted
(C) culminated

उत्तर: C. 

9. Man is ………………………; however, he needs mental companionship more than physical companionship.
(A) egoistic
(B) altruistic
(C) gregarious

उत्तर: C. 

10. Susie`s decision to marry her best friend`s ex-boyfriend left me …………………… I couldn`t figure out why she should want to do it.
(A) exhausted
(B) demolished
(C) nonplussed

उत्तर: C. 

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

TRICKS FOR ENGLISH PDF:-  CLICK HARE TO DOWNLOAD

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based pdfs for RRB JE , SSC CGL , SSC CHSL , RRB NTPC, etc. its helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.