SP Bakshi English book PDF Free Download

0

SP Bakshi English book PDF Free Download

Hello Friends

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए SP Bakshi English book PDF Free Download का भंडार लेकर आये हैं यह PDF’S आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे IAS.PCS.SSC.BANK.RAILWAY.DEFENSE. तथा अन्य परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

Today, we are sharing SP Bakshi English book PDF Free Download. It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many more. So English Grammer Book PDF is very important for any competitive exam. This free PDF will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

govtjobpdf.com is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

Our SP Bakshi English book PDF Free Download are very simple and easy. We cover the basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Topic Covered in SP Bakshi English book:-

  1. Definition
  2. types of tenses
  3. Further division
  4. Present tense
  5. Past tense
  6. future tense
  7. Simple present
  8. present continuous
  9. Present Perfect
  10. Present Perfect Continuous
  11. Simple Past
  12. Past Continuous Tense
  13. Past Perfect Tense
  14. Past Perfect Continuous Tense
  15. Simple Future
  16. Future Continuous Tense
  17. Future Perfect Tense
  18. Future Perfect Continuous Tense

Important Question 

Q.1: Bolt from the blue

1. Thundering

2. A complete surprise

3. Inform something bad

4.No idea

Ans .   B

Q.2 : Blue blood
1.Belonging to low class society
2.Give complain in written
3.Member of high class society
4.Complain give verbally
Ans .   C

Q.3 When the Principal entered the class, a student………. on the blackboard.

(a) Wrote

(b) was writing

(c) writes

(d) is writing

Ans .  B

Q.4 She………TV when her husband came.

(a) watch

(b) was watching

(c) is watching

(d) WA

Ans .  B

Q.5 In each of the following questions, find the correctly spelled word.

1. Reannaisance
2. Renaissance
3. Rennaissance
4. Renaisance

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Ans .  B

Q.6 Select Correct Word

1. Recommandation

2. Recommendation

3. Recomandation

4. Recomendation

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Ans .  B

Q.7 : Select Correct Word

A. Aceleration

B. Aceeleration

C. Accelaration

D. Acceleration

Ans .  D

Q.8 : Select Correct Word

A. Agressive

B. Agrressive

C. Aggressive

D. Aggresive

Ans .  C

Q.9 Jawaharlal spent his childhood ______ Anand Bhawan.

(A) at

(B) in

(C) on

(D) across

Ans .   D

Q.10 The boy was cured _____ typhoid.

(A) from

(B) of

(C) for

(D) through

Ans .   B

More Question 

Q.11 Voracious…..

(A) tenacious

(B) truthful

(C) spacious

(D) ravenous

Ans .   D

Q.12 Abortive…..

(A) fruitful

(B) familiar

(C) unsuccessful

(D) consuming

Ans .   C

Q13. Suguganya got —— as an officer in the State bank of India.

A. appoint

B. appointed

C. appoints

D. appointee

Ans .   B

Q.14. They listened to him —–
A. spellbinded
B. spellbind
C. spellbinding
D. spellbound

Ans .   D

Q.15 Basis
A. bassis
B. bases
C. basises
D. basium

Ans .   B

Q.16 Flower
A. flowes
B. flowers
C. floweris
D. floweries

Ans .   B

DIRECTIONS: Select the proper prefix.

Q.17 Editor
A. bye
B. sub
C. joint
D. bi

Ans .   B

Q.18 Danger
A. er
B. ous
C. ed
D. en

Ans .   B

DIRECTIONS: Find in the blanks with correct Prepositions.

Q.19 Life is not a bed —- roses.
A. with
B. of
C. for
D. off

Ans .   B

Q.20 My grandfather will come here —– a week.
A. with
B. before
C. at
D. within

Ans .   D
More Other Links:-
Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e-books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks >Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here General science Handwriting Notes Download > Click

Here

Infinitives

Q.21 Selfish people will not come forward —— others.
A. help
B. to help
C. to helping
D. to helped

Ans .   B

Q.22 My teacher came forward —— me in studies.
A. help
B. helping
C. to help
D. is helpful

Ans .   C

Q.23 He was carrying a heavy load.
A. simple
B. negative
C. compound
D. complex

Ans .   A

Q.24 When he wants is not known.
A. simple
B. negative
C. complex
D. compound

Ans .   C

Article

Q.25 I go to Madurai by —– Vaigai Express
A. a
B. an
C. some
D. the

Ans .   D

Click Here to Download PDF:-

Q.26 He hopes to join —– university soon
A. a
B. an
C. the
D. no article

Ans .   A

Passive Voice.

Q.27 They will demolish the entire block.

(a) The entire block is being demolished.

(b) The block may be demolished entirely.

(c) The entire block will have to be demolished by the

(d) The entire block will be demolished.

Ans .   D

Q.28 This surface feels smooth.

(a) This surface is felt smooth

(b) This surface is smooth when it is felt

(c) This surface when felt is smooth

(d) This surface is smooth as felt

Ans .   A

Direct Indirect

Q.29 Ram said to me, “I am going to Jaipur.”

(A) Ram told me that he was going to Jaipur.

(B) Ram told me that I was going to Jaipur.

(C) Ram told me that he is going to Jaipur.

(D) Ram told me that he were going to Jaipur.

Ans .  A

Q.30 Mohan Said to her, “You have completed your work.

(A) Mohan told her that She had completed her work.

(B) Mohan told her that She has completed her work.

(C) Mohan told her that She was completed her work.

(D) Mohan told her that She had completed his work.

Ans .  A

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

TAGS:-general english book pdf,sp bakshi english book pdf 2022,sp bakshi descriptive english book pdf free download,objective general english arihant pdf download,sp bakshi english book pdf google drive,sp bakshi english book vocabulary pdf,objective general english pdf,sp bakshi english book new edition

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.