Neetu Singh English book PDF In Hindi

0

Neetu Singh English book PDF In Hindi

 

हेलो दोस्तों, आज हम आपके लिए [ 2022 Edition] Neetu Singh English book PDF In HindiNeetu Singh English book PDF In Hindi की बहुत ही सरल और महत्वपूर्ण नोट्स की पीडीऍफ़ लाये है! Quantum CAT PDF में आपके लिए बहुत ही महत्वूर्ण प्रश्नो को शमिल किया गया है! जो आपके आने वाले सभी सरकारी एग्जाम (U.P.P, U.P.S.I,U.P.T.G.T, P.G.T,L.L.B, R.R.B, स्टेनोग्राफर, लेखा परीक्षक, हिनीद अनुवादक परीक्षा, डिप्टी जेलर, इत्यादि) की त्यारी के लिए बहुत ही उपयोगी साबित होंगे! अगर आप एग्जाम के अंतिम दिनों में अच्छी तैयारी करना कहते है तो Neetu Singh English book PDF In Hindi आपके लिए बहुत उपयोगी होगी!

govtjobpdf.com एक ऑनलाइन एजुकेशनल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म है, जहां आप UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO और कई अन्य परीक्षाओं के लिए मुफ्त PDF डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं।

सभी सरकारी एग्जाम में हिंदी से संभंधित 20-25 प्रश्न पूछे जाते है इसलिए Neetu Singh English Book and volume 1 PDF  के इन नोट्स को अच्छे से पढ़ कर आप किसी भी सरकारी एग्जाम में कम से कम 15-20 प्रश्नो को बड़ी आसानी से हल कर सकते है! paramount english grammar book Download हमने निचे उपलब्ध करा दी है जिसे आप पीडीऍफ़ को अच्छे से देख कर उसे डाउनलोड बटन पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है!   अगर इस पीडीऍफ़ से संभंधित आपको किसी भी प्रकार की शिकायत या कोई सुझाव हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए कमेंट बॉक्स में लिख कर बता सकते है! हमे आपकी सहायता करके बहुत ख़ुशी होगी हम आपके एक अच्छे भविष्य की कामना करते है !

govtjobpdf.com कई और नए PDF अपडेट करेगा और सामग्री और परीक्षा अपडेट को अपडेट करेगा, विजिटिंग बनाए रखेगा और हमारे पोस्ट को साझा करेगा, इसलिए अधिक लोग इसे प्राप्त करेंगे।

     Related PDF

 

Topic Covered in KD Campus English Book:-

  1. Definition
  2. types of tenses
  3. Further division
  4. Present tense
  5. Past tense
  6. future tense
  7. Simple present
  8. present continuous
  9. Present Perfect
  10. Present Perfect Continuous
  11. Simple Past
  12. Past Continuous Tense
  13. Past Perfect Tense
  14. Past Perfect Continuous Tense
  15. Simple Future
  16. Future Continuous Tense
  17. Future Perfect Tense
  18. Future Perfect Continuous Tense
Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e-books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here General science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

 

Q.1: Bolt from the blue

1. Thundering

2. A complete surprise

3. Inform something bad

4.No idea

Ans .   B

 

Q.2 : Blue blood
1.Belonging to low class society
2.Give complain in written
3.Member of high class society
4.Complain give verbally
Ans .   C

Q.3 When the Principal entered the class, a student………. on the blackboard.

(a) Wrote

(b) was writing

(c) writes

(d) is writing

Ans .  B

 

Q.4 She………TV when her husband came.

(a) watch

(b) was watching

(c) is watching

(d) WA

Ans .  B

 

Q.5 In each of the following questions, find the correctly spelled word.

1. Reannaisance
2. Renaissance
3. Rennaissance
4. Renaisance

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Ans .  B

 

Q.6 1. Recommandation

2. Recommendation

3. Recomandation

4. Recomendation

a. 1
b. 2
c. 3
d. 4

Ans .  B

 

Q.7 : Select Correct Word

A. Aceleration

B. Aceeleration

C. Accelaration

D. Acceleration

Ans .  D

 

Q.8 : Select Correct Word

A. Agressive

B. Agrressive

C. Aggressive

D. Aggresive

Ans .  C

 

Q.9 Jawaharlal spent his childhood ______ Anand Bhawan.

(A) at

(B) in

(C) on

(D) across

Ans .   D

 

Q.10 The boy was cured _____ typhoid.

(A) from

(B) of

(C) for

(D) through

Ans .   B

 

Buy SSC ENGLISH, ENGLISH FOR GENERAL COMPETITIONS by Neetu Singh (SSC- English Vol-1 And Vol-2) (Best Book For SSC ENglish,SSC-CGL,SSC-CHSL,SSC-MTS,DSSSB,UPSC,University exam And all other Govt Exams) Book Online at Low Prices in India |

Neetu Singh English book PDF Download

Q.11 Voracious…..

(A) tenacious

(B) truthful

(C) spacious

(D) ravenous

Ans .   D

 

Q.12 Abortive…..

(A) fruitful

(B) familiar

(C) unsuccessful

(D) consuming

Ans .   C

 

Q13. Suguganya got —— as an officer in the State bank of India.

A. appoint

B. appointed

C. appoints

D. appointee

Ans .   B

 

Q.14. They listened to him —–
A. spellbinded
B. spellbind
C. spellbinding
D. spellbound

Ans .   D

 

Q.15 Basis
A. bassis
B. bases
C. basises
D. basium

Ans .   B

 

Q.16 Flower
A. flowes
B. flowers
C. floweris
D. floweries

Ans .   B

 

DIRECTIONS: Select the proper prefix.

Q.17 Editor
A. bye
B. sub
C. joint
D. bi

Ans .   B

 

Q.18 Danger
A. er
B. ous
C. ed
D. en

Ans .   B

 

DIRECTIONS: Find in the blanks with correct Prepositions.

Q.19 Life is not a bed —- roses.
A. with
B. of
C. for
D. off

Ans .   B

 

Q.20 My grandfather will come here —– a week.
A. with
B. before
C. at
D. within

Ans .   D

 

Infinitives

Q.21 Selfish people will not come forward —— others.
A. help
B. to help
C. to helping
D. to helped

Ans .   B

Q.22 My teacher came forward —— me in studies.
A. help
B. helping
C. to help
D. is helpful

Ans .   C

Q.23 He was carrying a heavy load.
A. simple
B. negative
C. compound
D. complex

Ans .   A

Q.24 When he wants is not known.
A. simple
B. negative
C. complex
D. compound

Ans .   C

Article

Q.65 I go to Madurai by —– Vaigai Express
A. a
B. an
C. some
D. the

Ans .   D

Q.66 He hopes to join —– university soon
A. a
B. an
C. the
D. no article

Ans .   A

Passive Voice. 

Q.67 They will demolish the entire block.

(a) The entire block is being demolished.

(b) The block may be demolished entirely.

(c) The entire block will have to be demolished by the

(d) The entire block will be demolished.

Ans .   D

Q.68 This surface feels smooth.

(a) This surface is felt smooth

(b) This surface is smooth when it is felt

(c) This surface when felt is smooth

(d) This surface is smooth as felt

Ans .   A

Direct Indirect

Q.69 Ram said to me, “I am going to Jaipur.”

(A) Ram told me that he was going to Jaipur.

(B) Ram told me that I was going to Jaipur.

(C) Ram told me that he is going to Jaipur.

(D) Ram told me that he were going to Jaipur.

Ans .  A

Q.70 Mohan Said to her, “You have completed your work.

(A) Mohan told her that She had completed her work.

(B) Mohan told her that She has completed her work.

(C) Mohan told her that She was completed her work.

(D) Mohan told her that She had completed his work.

Ans .  A

Sentence Completions

Q.71 Suganya / sing / better than / Suriya.
A. suganya
B. sing
C. better than
D. suriya

Ans .   B

 

Q.72 Each and every one / was / present / at the / wedding.
A. Each and every one
B. was
C. present
D. at the E. wedding

Ans .   B

Paramount English Book Pdf 

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

TAGS:- neetu singh english book volume 1 pdf in hindi,neetu singh english book pdf in english,neetu singh english book pdf volume 1,neetu singh english book in hindi,neetu singh english book pdf volume 2,neetu singh english book new edition,neetu singh english book 2022,neetu singh english book latest edition

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.