NCERT Books Free PDF Download for All Competitive Exams

0

Ncert English Medium Books

Hello Friends

Today, we are sharing Ncert English Medium  Books It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many more. So the General Knowledge Question Answer is very important for any competitive exams. This free PDF will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए PDF’S का भंडार लेकर आये हैं यह PDF’S आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे IAS, PCS, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, DEFENSE तथा अन्य परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

govtjobpdf.com is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

Our Ncert English Medium  Books in Hindi is very simple and easy. We cover also basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

GK PDF Download

  1. Indian History Important Questions In Hindi
  2. Gk One Liner Questions In Hindi
  3. Crazy Gk Short Trick Hindi
  4. Chemistry Book Pdf In Hindi
  5. Important Gk Questions Ask In All Competitive Exams
  6. Indian History Books PDF
  7. Important NCERT History Short Notes For All Competitive Exams
  8. General Knowledge In Hindi
  9. India Current GK
  10. SSC GK PDF

govtjobpdf.com will update many more new PDFs and update content and exam updates, keep visiting and share our posts, so more people will get it.

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

Accounting

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Accounting Financial Accounting – I Download
11 Accounting Acoountacy – II Download
12 Accounting Accountacy – I Download
12 Accounting Acoountacy – II Download

Biology

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Biology Biology Download
11 Biology Exemplar Problems Download
12 Biology Biology Download

Business Studies

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Business Studies Business Studies Download
12 Business Studies Business Studies – I Download
12 Business Studies Business Studies – II Download

Chemistry

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Chemistry Chemistry Part – I Download
11 Chemistry Chemistry Part – II Download
12 Chemistry Chemistry – I Download
12 Chemistry Chemistry – II Download

Civics

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
6 Civics Social and Political Life Download
7 Civics Social and Political Life Download
8 Civics Social and Political Life Download
9 Civics Democratic Poloitics Download
10 Civics Democratic Politics Download

Computer and Communication Technology

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Computer & Communication Technology CCT Part – I Download
11 Computer & Communication Technology CCT Part – II Download

Economics

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
9 Economics Economics Download
10 Economics Understanding Economic Development Download
11 Economics India Economic Development Download
12 Economics Introductory Microeconomics Download
12 Economics Introductory Macroeconomics Download

English

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
5 English Marigold Download
6 English Honeysuckle Download
6 English A Pact With the Sun Download
7 English Honeycomb Download
7 English An alien Hand supplementary Reader Download
8 English Honeydew Download
8 English If So Happened Download
9 English Beehive English TextBook Download
9 English Moments Supplementary Reader Download
10 English First Flight Download
10 English Foot Prints Withour Feet(Supp. Reader) Download
11 English Woven Words Download
11 English Hornbill Download
11 English Snapshots Suppl. Redear English Download
12 English Kaliedoscope Download
12 English Flamingo Download
12 English Vistas Download

Environment

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
7 Environment Our Environment Download

Geography

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
6 Geography The Earth Our Habitat Download
9 Geography Contemporary India Download
10 Geography Contemporary India Download
11 Geography Fundamental of Physical Geography Download
11 Geography Practical Work In Geography Download
11 Geography India Physical Environment Download
12 Geography Fundamentals Of Human Geography Download
12 Geography Practical Work In Geography – II Download
12 Geography India-People and Economy Download
8 Geography Resource And Development Download

Graphic Design

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Graphic Design The story of Graphic Design Download

Heritage Crafts

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Heritage Crafts Living Craft Traditions of India Download

History

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
6 History History – Our Past Life Download
7 History Our Past – II Download
8 History Our Pasts – III Download
8 History Our Pasts – III Download
9 History India and the Contemporary World-I Download
10 History India and the Contemporary World-II Download
11 History Themes in World History Download
12 History Themes in Indian History – I Download
12 History Themes in Indian History – II Download
12 History Themes in Indian History – III Download

Mathematics

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
5 Maths Math-Magic Download
6 Maths Mathematics Download
7 Maths Mathematics Download
8 Maths Mathematics Download
9 Maths Mathematics Download
9 Maths Exemplar Problems Download
10 Maths Mathematics Download
10 Maths Exemplar Problems Download
11 Maths Mathematics Download
11 Maths Exemplar Problems Download
12 Maths Mathematics – I Download
12 Maths Mathematics – II Download

Physics

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Physics Physics Part – I Download
11 Physics Physics Part – II Download
11 Physics Exemplar Problems Download
12 Physics Physics Part – I Download
12 Physics Physics Part – II Download

Political Science

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Political Science Political Theory Download
11 Political Science India Constitution at Work Download
12 Political Science Contemporary World Politics Download
12 Political Science Political Science Download

Psychology

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
12 Psychology Psychology Download
11 Psychology Introduction to Psychology Download

Science

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
5 Science Looking Around Download
6 Science Science Download
7 Science Science Download
8 Science Science Download
9 Science Science Download
9 Science Exemplar Problems Download
10 Science Science Download
10 Science Exemplar Problems Download

Sociology

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Sociology Introducing Sociology Download
11 Sociology Understanding Society Download
12 Sociology Indian Society Download
12 Sociology Social Change and Development in India Download

Statistics

Class Subject Book Name Download Link
11 Statistics Statistics for Economics Download

Directions ( Q. No. 1-5 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

1)The Chairman is ill and we’ll have to ……. the meeting for a few days.

a) put on

b) put of

c) put away

d) put off

Answer:(D) put off/bg_collapse]


2) The cat and the dog have a ……. enemy in the rat.

a)same

b) common

c) mutual

d) similar

Answer:(b)common

3) He told me that he …….. watching the movie.

a) is finished

b) was finished

c) had finished

d) not finished

Answer:(c) had finished/bg_collapse]

4) He is very good …….. making stories.

a) in

b) about

c) at

d) for

View Answer
Answer:(c) at

5) I do my work …….. carefully to make mistakes.

a) so

b) very

c) too

d) more

View Answer
Answer:(c)too

Directions ( Q. Nos. 6-10 ) :In questions choose the word opposite in meaning to the given word :

6) Plausible

a) inplausible

b) unplausible

c) implausible

d) displausible

View Answer
Answer:(c)implausible

7) Frailty

a) energy

b) intensity

c) vehemence

d) strength

View Answer
Answer:(d) strength

8) Genial

a) stupid

b) stingy

c) boorish

d) unkind

View Answer
Answer:(c)boorish

9) Prevent

a) protect

b) block

c) hinder

d) induce

View Answer
Answer:(d)induce

10) Demolish

a) shift

b) build

c) repeat

d) hide

Answer:(b)build

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.