Take a fresh look at your lifestyle.

Most Important Computer Objective Question Answer

0

Computer Objective Question Answer

Hello Friends

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम Computer Objective Questions लेकर आये हैं यह Computer PDF आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे IAS.PCS.SSC.BANK.RAILWAY.DEFENSE. तथा अन्य परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

Today, we are sharing Computer Objective Question Answer. It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many more. So Computer GK PDF is very important for any competitive exam. This free PDF will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

GOVTJOBPDF.COM is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

Our Computer Question Answer PDF is very simple and easy. We cover basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Related PDF

  1. MOST POPULAR FULL FORMS LIST IN HINDI
  2. IMPORTANT COMPUTER BOOK PDF IN HINDI
  3. Important Computer Short Question In Hindi PDF
  4. Top Gk Questions With Answers In Hindi
  5. Important Computer Objective Questions Answers In Hindi By Mahendra Group
  6. Computer MCQ In Hindi
  7. Computer Notes In Hindi PDF Free Download

GOVTJOBPDF.COM will update many more new PDFs and update content and exam updates, keep visiting and share our posts, so more people will get it.

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

Computer A to Z Full Forms

  • ABC : Tans off – Berry computer
  • A/D : Analog to digital
  • GP : Graphics port
  • AI : Artificial intelligence
  • ALGOL : Algorithmic Language
  • ALU : Arithmetic Logic Unit
  • AM : Amplitude Modulation
  • AMD : Advanced Micro Devices
  • ANSI : American National standards Institute
  • ARPNET : Advanced Research Project Agency Network
  • ASIC : Application specific Integration circuit
  • ASCII : Americna Standard code for Information Interchange
  • ATM : Asynchronous Transfer Mode/Automatic Teller Machine
  • BARC : Bhabha Atomic Research centre
  • Basic : Beginners‟ All – Purpose symbolic In-suction code
  • BCD : Binary coded Decimal
  • BEMA : Business Equipment Manufactures association
  • BIOS : Basic Input Output system
  • BCR : Bar code Reader
  • BPI : Bytes per Inch
  • BPS : Bits Per Second
  • BSNL : Bhrat Snchar Nigm Limited
  • CAD : Computer Aided Design
  • CAL : Computer Aided Leering
  • CAM : Computer Aided Manufacturing
  • CD : Compact Disk
  • C-DAC : Centre for Development of Advanced computing
  • C-DOT : Centre for Development of Telemetric
  • CD-R : Compact Disk-Recordable
  • CD-ROM : Compact Disk-Read only Memory
  • CD-R/W : Compact Disk-Read/Write
  • Class : Computer Literacy and Studies in school
  • CMOS : Complementary Metal oxide semiconductor
  • COBOL : Common business oriented Language
  • CMY : Cyan – Magenta – Yellow
  • Comal : Common Algorithmic Language
  • CPI : Character Per Inch
  • CPS : Central Processing Unit
  • CRS : Compueriesed Reservation system
  • CRT : Cathode Ray tube
  • CTS : Clear to send
  • CU : Control Unit
  • D/a : Digital – to – Analog
  • DBMS : Data Base Management system
  • DDS : Digital Data Storage
  • DEC : Digital Equipment Corporation
  • DOS : Disk Operating system
  • DPI : Dots per Inch
  • DRDO : Defense Research and Development Organization
  • DSHD : Double sided high Density
  • DTP : Desk op publishing
  • DTR : Data Terminal Ready
  • DTS : Digital theater system
  • DVD : Digital Video/Versatile Disk
  • E-business : Electronicd business
  • E-Commerce : Electronic Commerce
  • E-Mail : Electronic Mail
  • EBCDIC : Exended binary coded Decimal In terchange Code
  • EDP : Electronic data processing
  • EEPROM : Electrically Erasable programmable Read only memory
  • EFT : Electronic fund Transfer
  • ENIAC : Electronic Numerical integrator and calculator
  • EPROM : Erasable programmable Read ony Memory
  • ERNET : Education and Research Network
  • EXE : Execution
  • FAT : file allocation table
  • FD : Floppy disk
  • FDM : Frequency division multiplexing
  • FET : Eifel Effect Transitory
  • FIFO : First – In, First – out
  • FILO : First In, Last Out
  • FM : Frequency Modulation
  • Fortran : Formula translation
  • FSK : Frequency shift Keying
  • FTP : file Transfer Protocol
  • GB : Giga Bytes
  • GIGO : Garbage in garbage out
  • GIS : Geographical information system
  • GPL : general public license
  • GPS : Global positioning system
  • GUI : Graphical user interface
  • HLL : High Level Language
  • HP : Hewlett Packard
  • HTML : Hyper Text Markup Language
  • HTTP : Hyper Text Tranfer Protocol
  • IBM : International business Machines
  • IC : Integrated Circuit
  • I/O : Input – Output
  • IP : Internet Protocol
  • IRC : Internet Relay chat
  • ISDN : Integrated services digital Network
  • ISH : Information super highway
  • ISO : International standards Organization
  • ISP : Internet service provider
  • IT : Information technology
  • JPEG : Joint Photographic expert group
  • JRE : Jav Runtime Engine
  • JSP : Java Server pages
  • KB : Kilo bytes
  • KIPS : Knowledge information processing system
  • LAN : Local Area Network
  • Laser : Light amplification for stimulated emission of radiation
  • LCD : Liquid crystal display
  • LD : Laser diode
  • LEd : Light – Emitting diode
  • LISP : Lit processing
  • LLL : Low Level language
  • LSD : Least significant digit
  • LSI : Least significant digit
  • LSI : Large scale integration
  • MAN : Metropolitan Area Network
  • MB : Mega Bytes
  • MHz : Mega Hertz
  • MICR : Magnetic Ink character recognition
  • MIDI : Musical instrument digital interface
  • MIPS : Million Instructions Per second
  • MODEM : Modulator – Demodulator
  • MOPS : Million operations per second
  • MOS : Metal oxide semiconductor
  • MPEG : Moving picture expert group
  • MP-3 : MPEG-I Audio Layer 3
  • MS : Microsoft
  • MSD : Most significant digit
  • MSD : Most significant digit
  • MSI : Medium scale Integration
  • MTBF : Mean time between Failure
  • MTNL : Mahanagar Telephone Nigam limited
  • NICNET : National Informatics centre Network
  • NIU : Network interface Unit
  • NTSC : National television standards committee
  • OCR : Optical character recognition
  • OMR : Optical Mark Reader
  • OOP : Object oriented programming
  • OS : Operating system
  • OSS : Open source software
  • PAL : Phase alternation Line
  • PC : Personal computer
  • PCB : Printed circuit board
  • PCI : Peripheral component interconnect
  • PDA : Personal digital Assistant
  • PDF : Portable document format
  • PL/1 : Programming language 1
  • PM : Phase modulation
  • POST : Power on self test
  • PPM : Pages per minute
  • Prolog : Programming in logic
  • PROM : Programmable Read only Memory
  • PSTN : Public switched telephone network
  • QAS : Quality assurance service
  • RAM : random access memory
  • RGB : Red, Green, blue
  • ROM : Read-only Memory
  • RPG : Report program generator
  • RS-232 : Recommended standard 2-3-2
  • SCSI : Small computer system interface
  • SEQUEL : Structured English quer Language
  • SIMM : Single in line memory module
  • SSI : small-scale integration
  • SVGA : Super Video graphics arrary
  • TB : Tera byte
  • TCP : Transmission control protocol
  • TDM : Time division multiplexing
  • ULSI : Ultra large scale Integration
  • UNIVAC : Universal Automatic computer
  • UPS : Uninterrupted power supply
  • URL : Uniform resource locater
  • USB : Universal serial bus
  • UVEprom : Ultra violet erasable programmable read only memory
  • VAN : Value aided network
  • VCR : Video cassette recorder
  • VDU : Video display unit
  • VGA : Video graphics array
  • Virus : Vital information resources under seize
  • VLSI : Very lage scle integration
  • VSNL : Videsh sanchar nigam limited.
  • WAN : Wide area network
  • WaP : Wireless application Protocol
  • WLL : Wireless local loop
  • WMP : Windows media player
  • WORM : Write once – read many
  • WWW : World wide web
  • XMS : Extended memory specification
  • 2G : Second generation wireless networking
  • 3G : Third generation wireless networking technology

QUESTION AND ANSWER:-

1. कंप्यूटर के आविष्कारक कौन हैं ?
(A) वॉन न्यूमेन
(B) जे एस किल्बी
(C) चार्ल्स बैबेज
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: C. 

2. सबसे पहला कंप्यूटर का नाम क्या था ?
(A) ATARIS
(B) ENIAC
(C) TANDY
(D) NOVELLA

उत्तर: B. 

3. आधुनिक कम्प्यूटर की खोज सर्वप्रथम कब हुई ?
(A) 1949
(B) 1951
(C) 1946
(D) 1947

उत्तर: C. 

4. कम्प्यूटर के क्षेत्र में महान क्रांति कब से आई ?
(A) 1977
(B) 2000
(C) 1955
(D) 1960

उत्तर: D. 

5. कंप्यूटर का हिन्दी नाम क्या है ?
(A) गणना करनेवाला
(B) संगणक
(C) हिसाब लगानेवाला
(D) परिगणक

उत्तर: B. 

6. कंप्यूटर साक्षरता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ?
(A) 5 दिसम्बर
(B) 14 दिसम्बर
(C) 22 दिसम्बर
(D) 2 दिसम्बर

उत्तर: D. 

7. CPU का पूर्ण रूप क्या है ?
(A) Central Processing Unit
(B) Central Problem Unit
(C) Central Processing Union
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: A. 

8. इनमें से कौन सर्च इंजन नहीं है ?
(A) Google
(B) Yahoo
(C) Baidu
(D) Wolfram Alpha

उत्तर: D. 

9. निम्न में कौन इनपुट इकाई है ?
(A) माऊस
(B) की-बोर्ड
(C) स्कैनर
(D) इनमें से सभी

उत्तर: D. 

10. 1 किलोबाइट (KB) कितने बाइट के बराबर होते है ?
(A) 1024 बाइट
(B) 1024 मेगाबाइट
(C) 1024 गीगाबाइट
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: A. 

11. 1 मेगाबाइट (MB) कितने बाइट के बराबर होते है ?
(A) 1024 KB
(B) 1024 MB
(C) 1024 GB
(D) 1024 TB

उत्तर: A. 

12. 1 गीगाबाइट (GB) कितने बाइट के बराबर होते है ?
(A) 1024 KB
(B) 1024 MB
(C) 1024 GB
(D) 1024 TB

उत्तर: B. 

13. कम्प्यूटरों में प्रयुक्त आई. सी. चिप बनते हैं ?
(A) क्रोमियम से
(B) आयरन औकसाइड से
(C) सिल्वर से
(D) सिलिकॉन से

उत्तर: D. 

14. इन्टरनेट के पते में पद एचटीटीपी का सही विस्तृत रूप है ?
(A) higher text transfer protocol
(B) higher transfer tex protocol
(C) hybrid text transfer protocol
(D) hyper text transfer protocol

उत्तर: D. 

15. किसी कंप्यूटर के प्रोग्राम में बच्चों द्वारा प्रयुक्त भाषा प्रायः कौन-सी होती है ?
(A) बेसिक
(B) जावा
(C) लोगो
(D) पायलट

उत्तर: C. 

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD>>

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based pdfs for RRB JE , SSC CGL , SSC CHSL , RRB NTPC, etc. its helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Special RRB NTPC and Group-D Complete Live Batch

WATCH NOW

Special SSC CHSL (10+2) LIVE BATCH ( 1 YEAR VALIDITY )

WATCH NOW

Special SSC CHSL (10+2) LIVE BATCH ( 1 YEAR VALIDITY )

WATCH NOW

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.