List of Brand Ambassadors of Government Schemes

0

List of Brand Ambassadors of Government Schemes

Hello Friends, today we are providing you important List of Brand Ambassadors of Government Schemes. This is very important for all govt jobs like-UPSC, SSC CGL, RAILWAYS , DEFENCE, U.P.P, R.P, H.P, BANK, TET, CTET  and many more.This is very helpful for all exams. This PDF will help you to crack your target.This Pdf will increase your knowledge.

We are providing this PDF to all students for free. You can DOWNLOAD this PDF by CLICK on DOWNLOAD button given below.Also you can check more PDF related to this PDF. you can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the ALLOW button given on the screen.

govtjobpdf.com is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

We cover basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

govtjobpdf.com will update many more new PDFs and update content and exam updates, keep visiting and share our posts, so more people will get it.

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

 CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

LIST OF BRAND AMBASSODOR AND IMPORTANT QUESTIONS & ANSWERS:

Q. Who is the tourism ambassador of Arunachal Pradesh
A) John Abraham
B) Ashish Gokhale
C) Kailash Kher
D) Anupam Kher

ANS-A

Q. Who is the brand ambassador of Incredible India?
A) Rajnath Singh
B) Sushma Swaraj
C) Mr. Narendra Modi
D) M. Venkaiah Naidu

ANS-C

Q. Who is the City Compost Campaign brand ambassador under Swachh Bharat Abhiyan
A) Salman Khan
B) Shahrukh Khan
C) Amitabh Bachchan
D) Priyanka Chopra

ANS-C

Q. Who are the brand ambassadors of Uttar Pradesh Kisan Scheme Socialist Kisan Bima Yojana?
A) Priyanka Chopra
B) Nawazuddin Siddiqui
C) Anupam Kher
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Who is the new brand ambassador appointed by CRPF (Central Reserve Police Force)
A) Ayesha Takia
B) Shahrukh Khan
C) Mr. Narendra Modi
D) PV Sindhu

ANS-D

Q. Who are the brand ambassadors of Anti-Alcohol and Anti Drugs Campaign in Kerala
A) Amitabh Bachchan
B) Sachin Tendulkar
C) Kailash Kher
D) Sushma Swaraj

ANS-B

Q. Who is elected as the brand ambassador of Haryana Government’s daughter Bapu Beti Teacho Campaign?
A) Sakshi Malik
B) PV Indus
C) Saina Nehwal
D) Deepa Karmakar

ANS-A

Q. Who is the new brand ambassador of Punjab National Bank?
A) Sachin Tendulkar
B) Suresh Raina
C) Virat Kohli
D) Ambati Rayudu

ANS-C

Q. Who is the new brand Ambassador of the Socialist Pension Scheme?
A) Deepika Padukone
B) Shreya Ghoshal
C) Vidya Balan
D) Kareena Kapoor

ANS-C

Q. Who has been appointed the new brand ambassador of Make in India
A) Salman Khan
B) Shahrukh Khan
C) Amitabh Bachchan
D) Piruz Khambatta

ANS-D

Q. Who is the brand ambassador of West Bengal state
A) Amitabh Bachchan
B) Shahrukh Khan
C) Arjun Kapoor
D) Ranbir Kapoor

ANS-B

Q. Who is the brand ambassador of Kerala Ayurveda?
A) Shilpa Shetty
B) Alia Bhatt
C) Steffi Graph
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Who has been appointed the new brand Ambassador of Indian Women Entrepreneurs Association?
A) Shilpa Reddy
B) Mukesh Ambani
C) Ratan Tata
D) Azim Premji

ANS-A

Q. Who has chosen their brand Ambassador for the Yoga and Ayurveda Government?
A) Shri Ramaran Joshi
B) Baba Ramdev
C) Mr. Pancholi Maharaj
D) Amit Shrivastav

ANS-B

Q. Who is the new brand ambassador of Digital India?
A) Neha Kakkar
B) Lata Mangeshkar
C) Ankit Fadia
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Who is the brand Ambassador of Clean India Campaign
A) Amitabh Bachchan
B) Vidya Balan
C) Lata Mangeshkar
D) Narendra Modi

ANS-B

Q. Which of the following is the brand ambassador of the campaign called Clean Partner?
A) Kareena Kapoor
B) Alia Bhatt
C) Diya Mirza
D) Shahrukh Khan

ANS-C

Q. Which of the following is the brand ambassador of the Indian Psychotic Society
A) Saina Nehwal
B) PV SINDHU
C) Alia Bhatt
D) Deepika Padukone

ANS-D

Q. Who is currently Vivo’s brand ambassador
A) Shahrukh Khan
B) Salman Khan
C) Deepika Padukone
D) Aamir Khan

ANS-D

Q. Who is currently the Brand Ambassador of GST India
A) Anil Kapoor
B) Amitabh Bachchan
C) Kiran Desai
D) Asha Bhosle

ANS-B

Q. Who is the brand Ambassador of Clean Andhra Mission
A) Saina Nehwal
B) PV Sindhu
C) Ajay Tyagi
D) Shahrukh Khan

ANS-B

Q. Who is the brand ambassador of DD Kisan Channel
A) Amitabh Bachchan
B) Narendra Modi
C) Salman Khan
D) Shahrukh Khan

ANS-A

Q. Who is the brand ambassador of Northeast Region Development Program
A) MC Mary Kom
B) Geeta Fogat
C) Shahrukh Khan
D) Priyanka Chopra

ANS-A

Q. Who is Skil India’s current brand ambassador
A) Varun Dhawan
B) Anushka Sharma
C) Both appropriate
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q. Who is the brand ambassador of the current master card
A) Shahrukh Khan
B) m.s. Dhoni
C) Deepika Padukone
D) Saina Nehwal

ANS-B

Q. Who has been appointed sports brand ambassador of Assam state
A) Mitali Raj
B) Hima Das
C) PV Indus
D) None of these

ANS-B

Q. Who has been appointed the new Brand Ambassador of the Popular Taxi Service Provider Uber
A) Virat Kohli
B) Amitabh Bachchan
C) Aamir Khan
D) None of these

ANS-A

Q Who is currently the brand ambassador of Samsung India
A) Priyanka Chopra
B) Aamir Khan
C) Sachin Tendulkar
D) Shahrukh Khan

ANS-B

 

LIST OF Brand Ambassadors of Govt. Schemes & Campaigns

Person Brand Name Remarks
Amitabh Bachchan City Compost Campaign A part of the ‘Swachh Bharat Mission
John Abraham Arunachal Pradesh Tourism Ambassador To promote tourism in Arunachal Pradesh
Narendra Modi Incredible India
Nawazuddin Siddiqui UP farmers’ scheme Samajwadi Kisan Beema Yojna The scheme provides for cashless treatment up to Rs 2.5 lakh and Rs. one lakh for the organ transplant.
PV Sindhu Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)
Sachin Tendulkar Anti- liquor and antidrug
campaign of Kerala
It will create awareness among people against alcoholism and drug abuse.
Sakshi Malik Beti Bachao, Beti Padao campaign” in Haryana chosen to promote the tourism of Arunachal Pradesh
Virat Kohli Punjab National Bank
Vidya Balan Samajwadi Pension Yojna Launched by Uttar Pradesh Govt.
Piruz Khambatta Make In India Launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi
Shah Rukh Khan West Bengal Brand Ambassador The campaign started with shortlisting 200 places from all of the Indian states.
Steffi Graf Kerala’s Ayurveda to promote tourism and position the state of Kerala as the home of Ayurveda.
Shilpa Reddy Confederation of Women Entrepreneurs (COWE) Create centres of excellence for women to gain knowledge, develop skills, provide infrastructure, access to resources to their business.
Baba Ramdev Brand Ambassador of yoga and Ayurveda in Haryana promote yoga and Ayurveda in a big way
Master Tiwari Digital India It was launched on 1 July 2015 by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Amitabh Bachchan Swachh Bharat Abhiyan Started by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Amitabh Bachchan Pulse Polio To promote Polio Eradication Campaign
Dia Mirza Swachh Saathi Swachh Bharat Mission’s youth-based Swachh Saathi (student internship) programme
Madhuri Dixit MAA- Mother’s Absolute Affection’
Deepika Padukone Indian Psychiatric Society The largest association of Indian Psychiatrists

 

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD PDF>>

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

govtjobpdf.com will update many more study materials for candidates/users and we update exam notifications, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to govtjobpdf and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at info@govtjobpdf.com

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

TAGS:-brand ambassador list,list of brand ambassador in india 2022,top 10 brand ambassador in india,brand ambassador 2022 pdf,flipkart brand ambassador,brand ambassador list 2022,brand ambassador of indian states,brand ambassador of indian navy

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.