Indian History Map PDF

0

Modern History of India PDF in Hindi

Hello Friends

Today, we are sharing Indian History Map PDF in Hindi. It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many more. So Indian History Map PDF in Hindi is very important for any competitive exam. This free PDF will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

today we are sharing Indian History Map PDF. इसलिए आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए Indian History Map PDF हम सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए लेकर आये हैं यह PDF’S आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे IAS PCS, SSC, BANK, RAILWAY, DEFENSE. तथा अन्य परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

govtjobpdf.com is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

Our Indian History Map PDF are very simple and easy. We cover the basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Handwritten History Notes PDF के नोट्स की डायरेक्ट लिंक हमने यहां उपलब्ध करा दी है! जिसे आप निचे दिए गए डाउनलोड लिंक पर क्लिक करके डाउनलोड कर सकते है! अगर आपको किसी भी तरीके की परेशानी हो तो आप हमे निचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में टाइप कर सकते है! हम जल्द से जल्द आपकी सहायता करेंगे! हमे आपकी सहायता करने में ख़ुशी होगी!

Download Indian History & GK PDF

  1. Indian History Important Questions In Hindi
  2. Gk One Liner Questions In Hindi
  3. Important NCERT History Short Notes For All Competitive exams
  4. भारतीय इतिहास से पूछे जाने वाले महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न
  5. Indian History GK Most Important Questions With Answers
  6. Medieval History Of India PDF
  7. Crazy Gk Short Trick Hindi
  8. 500+ Important Questions Of History PDF
  9. History Questions Answers In Hindi Pdf
  10. Ancient indian history pdf

govtjobpdf.com will update many more new PDFs and update content and exam updates, keep visiting and share our posts, so more people will get it.

Modern History Questions in Hindi PDF

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

 

History GK Questions

1.गुप्त राजवंश किस लिए प्रसिद्ध था ?
(A) साम्राज्यवाद
(B) कला एवं स्थापत्य
(C) राजस्व एवं भूमि कर
(D) ये सभी

उत्तर: B

2.गुप्त वंश का संस्थापक कौन था ?
(A) श्रीगुप्त
(B) घटोत्कचगुप्त
(C) चन्द्रगुप्त
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: A

3.गुप्त शासकों की सरकारी भाषा थी ?
(A) पालि
(B) संस्कृत
(C) हिन्दी
(D) प्राकृत

उत्तर: B

4.गौतम बुद्ध द्वारा भिक्षुणी संघ की स्थापना कहाँ की गयी थी ?
(A) सारनाथ में
(B) कपिलवस्तु में
(C) वैशाली में
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: B

5.निम्नलिखित में से प्राचीनतम राजवंश कौन-सा है ?
(A) कुषाण
(B) मौर्य
(C) गुप्त
(D) कण्व

उत्तर: B

6.मौर्य साम्राज्य की स्थापना किसने की ?
(A) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य
(B) अशोक
(C) बिन्दुसागर
(D) ये सभी

उत्तर: A

7.कण्व वंश का संस्थापक कौन था ?
(A) नारायण
(B) सुशर्मा
(C) वसुदेव
(D) भुमिमित्र

उत्तर: C

8.भारत में सर्वप्रथम स्वर्ण मुद्राएँ किसने चलाई ?
(A) कुषाण
(B) शक
(C) इण्डो-बैक्ट्रियन
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: C

9.निम्नलिखित राजवंशों में किसका उल्लेख संगम साहित्य में नहीं हुआ है ?
(A) चोल
(B) चेर
(C) कदम्ब
(D) पाण्ड्य

उत्तर: C

10.उस शासक का नाम क्या है जिसने विजय स्तम्भ का निर्माण कराया था ?
(A) राणा कुम्भा
(B) राणा सांगा
(C) राणा हमीर
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: A

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Indian History Map PDF:- CLICK HARE TO DOWNLOAD

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based pdfs for RRB JE , SSC CGL , SSC CHSL , RRB NTPC, etc. its helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. 

govtjobpdf.com will update many more study materials for candidates/users and we update exam notifications, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this. This PDF is not related to govtjobpdf and if you have any objection over this pdf, you can mail us at [email protected]

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (govtjobpdf) and our Facebook Group. Please share, Comment and like it Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page : https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/
  2. Facebook Group : https://www.facebook.com/groups/395366674215955/

Tags: Indian History Questions, Modern History Questions, Most Important History Gk Questions in Hindi PDF, Download Free Histroy Questions book in Hindi

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.