Important Complete Computer Notes PDF in Hindi

18

Important Complete Computer Notes PDF

Hello Friends

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम Important Complete Computer Notes PDF in Hindi लेकर आये हैं यह Computer PDF आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे IAS.PCS.SSC.BANK.RAILWAY.DEFENSE. तथा अन्य परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

Today, we are sharingImportant Important Complete Computer Notes PDF in Hindi It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many more. So Computer GK PDF is very important for any competitive exam. This free PDF will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

GOVTJOBPDF.COM is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

OurImportant Complete Computer Notes PDF in Hindi is very simple and easy. We cover basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Related PDF

GOVTJOBPDF.COM will update many more new PDFs and update content and exam updates, keep visiting and share our posts, so more people will get it.




Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here
Download Now PDF

Computer A to Z Full Forms

  • ABC : Tans off – Berry computer
  • A/D : Analog to digital
  • GP : Graphics port
  • AI : Artificial intelligence
  • ALGOL : Algorithmic Language
  • ALU : Arithmetic Logic Unit
  • AM : Amplitude Modulation
  • AMD : Advanced Micro Devices
  • ANSI : American National standards Institute
  • ARPNET : Advanced Research Project Agency Network
  • ASIC : Application specific Integration circuit
  • ASCII : Americna Standard code for Information Interchange
  • ATM : Asynchronous Transfer Mode/Automatic Teller Machine
  • BARC : Bhabha Atomic Research centre
  • Basic : Beginners‟ All – Purpose symbolic In-suction code
  • BCD : Binary coded Decimal
  • BEMA : Business Equipment Manufactures association
  • BIOS : Basic Input Output system

QUESTION AND ANSWER:-

1. कंप्यूटर के आविष्कारक कौन हैं ?
(A) वॉन न्यूमेन
(B) जे एस किल्बी
(C) चार्ल्स बैबेज
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: C. 

2. सबसे पहला कंप्यूटर का नाम क्या था ?
(A) ATARIS
(B) ENIAC
(C) TANDY
(D) NOVELLA

उत्तर: B. 

3. आधुनिक कम्प्यूटर की खोज सर्वप्रथम कब हुई ?
(A) 1949
(B) 1951
(C) 1946
(D) 1947

उत्तर: C. 

4. कम्प्यूटर के क्षेत्र में महान क्रांति कब से आई ?
(A) 1977
(B) 2000
(C) 1955
(D) 1960

उत्तर: D. 

5. कंप्यूटर का हिन्दी नाम क्या है ?
(A) गणना करनेवाला
(B) संगणक
(C) हिसाब लगानेवाला
(D) परिगणक

उत्तर: B. 

6. कंप्यूटर साक्षरता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ?
(A) 5 दिसम्बर
(B) 14 दिसम्बर
(C) 22 दिसम्बर
(D) 2 दिसम्बर

उत्तर: D. 

7. CPU का पूर्ण रूप क्या है ?
(A) Central Processing Unit
(B) Central Problem Unit
(C) Central Processing Union
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: A. 

8. इनमें से कौन सर्च इंजन नहीं है ?
(A) Google
(B) Yahoo
(C) Baidu
(D) Wolfram Alpha

उत्तर: D. 

9. निम्न में कौन इनपुट इकाई है ?
(A) माऊस
(B) की-बोर्ड
(C) स्कैनर
(D) इनमें से सभी

उत्तर: D. 

10. 1 किलोबाइट (KB) कितने बाइट के बराबर होते है ?
(A) 1024 बाइट
(B) 1024 मेगाबाइट
(C) 1024 गीगाबाइट
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

उत्तर: A. 

Computer Notes PDF

प्रश्न 1:- कंप्यूटर का जनक किसे कहा जाता है?
उत्तर :- चार्ल्स बैबेज को।

प्रश्न 2:- चार्ल्स बैबेज ने कंप्यूटर का खोज किस वर्ष किया था?
उत्तर :- 1830.

प्रश्न 3:- कंप्यूटर विज्ञान का पितामह किसे कहा जाता है?
उत्तर :- एलन ट्यूरिंग को।

प्रश्न 4:- कंप्यूटर यूजर की वैधता की पहचान करने वाली पद्धति क्या कहलाती है?
उत्तर :- ऑथेंटिकेशन।

प्रश्न 5:- कंप्यूटर में किस भाषा का प्रयोग वैज्ञानिक कार्य के लिए किया जाता है?
उत्तर :- FORTRAN।

प्रश्न 6:- FORTRAN का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
उत्तर :- Formula Translation।

प्रश्न 7:- IPv6 एड्रेस में कितने बिट होते हैं?
उत्तर :- 128 Bit.

प्रश्न 8:- प्रत्येक वर्ष कंप्यूटर साक्षरता दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
उत्तर :- 2 दिसंबर को।

प्रश्न 9:- कंप्यूटर में पेंटियम शब्द का संबंध किससे है?
उत्तर :- माइक्रो प्रोसेसर से।

प्रश्न 10:- CD का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
उत्तर :- Compact Disc.

प्रश्न 11:- Ctrl, Alt और Shift को कौन सी कुंजियां कहा जाता है?
उत्तर :- Modifier Keys.

प्रश्न 12:- प्रथम पीढ़ी के कंप्यूटर को बनाने में किसका उपयोग किया जाता था?
उत्तर :- Vacuum Tube का।

प्रश्न 13:- एक Byte में कितने Bit होते हैं?
उत्तर :- 8 बीट।

प्रश्न 14:- चार बिट कितने निब्बल के बराबर होता है?
उत्तर :- एक निबल।

प्रश्न 15:- HTTP को किसका बैकबोन कहा जाता है?
उत्तर :- WWW का।

प्रश्न 16:- Compact Disc और किस अन्य नाम से जाना जाता है?
उत्तर :- Optical 📀 Disc।

प्रश्न 17:- वह प्रोग्राम जो उच्च स्तरीय भाषा को मशीनी भाषा में बदलता है क्या कहलाता है?
उत्तर :- कंपाइलर।

प्रश्न 18:- इंटरनेट पर भेजे जाने वाले संदेश या मेल को क्या कहा जाता है?
उत्तर :- ई-मेल।

प्रश्न 19:- किसी भी बैंक में चेक को पढ़ने के लिए किस विधि का प्रयोग किया जाता है?
उत्तर :- MICR।

प्रश्न 20:- कंप्यूटर के मुख्य सिस्टम बोर्ड को क्या कहा जाता है?
उत्तर :- मदर बोर्ड।

प्रश्न 21:- डग्लस एंगेलबर्ट ने कंप्यूटर के किस महत्वपूर्ण भाग का खोज किया था?
उत्तर :- माऊस।

प्रश्न 22:- डग्लस एंगेलबर्ट ने माऊस का खोज कब किया था?
उत्तर :- 1963-64.

प्रश्न 23:- किसी शब्द को लिखते समय हमारे पोजीशन का पता किससे चलता है?
उत्तर :- ब्लिंकर से।

प्रश्न 24:- किसी चलते हुए कंप्यूटर या प्रोग्राम का अचानक से बंद हो जाना क्या कहलाता है?
उत्तर :- क्रैश।

प्रश्न 25:- किसी भी प्रोग्राम का चित्रिय रूपांतरण क्या कहलाता है?
उत्तर :- फ्लोचार्ट।

प्रश्न 26:- इंटरनेट का जनक किसे माना जाता है?
उत्तर :- Vint Cerf.

प्रश्न 27:- इन्होंने इंटरनेट का खोज कब किया था?
उत्तर :- 1983.

प्रश्न 38:- USB के खोजकर्ता कौन हैं?
उत्तर :- अजय भट्ट.

प्रश्न 29:- कंप्यूटर मोबाइल या टैबलेट में जंक ईमेल को क्या कहा जाता है?
उत्तर :- स्पेम ई-मेल।

प्रश्न 30:- USB पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
उत्तर :- Universal Serial Bus.

प्रश्न 31:- Wi-Fi के निर्माता कौन हैं?
उत्तर :- Vic Hayes

प्रश्न 32:- Wi-Fi का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
उत्तर :- Wireless Fidelity।

प्रश्न 33:- कंप्यूटर की मुख्य मेमोरी कौन सी होती है?
उत्तर :- रैम और रोम।

प्रश्न 34:- जब किसी कंप्यूटर से डॉक्यूमेंट को प्रिंट करके बाहर निकाला जाता है क्या कहलाता है?
उत्तर :- हार्ड कॉपी।

प्रश्न 35:- MICR का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
उत्तर :- Magnetic Ink Character Reader.

प्रश्न 36:- विश्व का सर्वप्रथम कंप्यूटर नेटवर्क कौन सा था?
उत्तर :- Arfa Net

प्रश्न 37:- पैरेलल पोर्ट का उपयोग मुख्यतः किस उपकरण में होता है?
उत्तर :- प्रिंटर में।

प्रश्न 38:- विश्व के सबसे पहले कंप्यूटर का क्या नाम था?
उत्तर :- ENIAC.

प्रश्न 39:- ENIAC का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
उत्तर :- Electronic Numerical Integrator and Computer.

प्रश्न 40:- RAM का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
उत्तर :- Random Access Memory.




Important Complete Computer Notes PDF in Hindi:-

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD>>

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

Tags :-computer notes for competitive exams pdf in hindi,computer handwritten notes in hindi pdf,computer basic knowledge pdf in hindi,computer notes in hindi,arihant computer book in hindi pdf,computer notes in hindi pdf for patwari,computer notes in hindi pdf rajasthan police,basic computer notes pdf

 

18 Comments
  1. QxyTYDT says

    Medication prescribing information. Brand names.
    cheap maxalt price in Canada
    All about meds. Get information now.

  2. WOW just ᴡhat can i purchase generic cytotec without dr prescription wɑs searching
    fߋr. Сame һere Ƅy searching for cytotec

  3. BufKFIU says

    Play for free at any of our Casino games and win real money! Find out more about Promotions and Bonuses, Heads Up tournament and facebook wins

    https://bestbitcoincasino.review/games/keno

  4. UwzFQRZ says

    Если вы очень хотите организовать свидание со шлюхой, однако вы не знаете, где можно найти проверенные данные о самых соблазнительных девушках с вашего города, перейдите на данный ресурс https://almat-info.ru. Только там представлены профили шикарных индивидуалок, согласных воплотить любые мечты клиента. Подберите подходящую девушку и договоритесь о приватной встрече!

  5. SngZUZP says

    С помощью популярного интернет-ресурса https://ecologsz.ru каждый может выбрать спутницу на одну ночь. Если вы планируете заказать интим услуги у одной из самых роскошных шлюх своего города, вам нужно перейти на сайт и изучить список опубликованных анкет. Удобный поисковой инструмент позволит выбрать идеальную девушку всего за несколько секунд.

  6. CrwNBUP says

    Популярный веб-ресурс https://autobalashov.ru рад приветствовать мужчин, которые желают выбрать спутницу для приватного свидания. Если в ваши планы входит заняться любовью с умелой и соблазнительной шлюхой, предлагаем ознакомиться с регулярно обновляемым списком страниц, а также обратить внимание на универсальную систему поиска. Отыщите самую достойную красотку и воспользуйтесь проверенным номером телефона, чтобы завести с ней разговор!

  7. NgyPUDQ says

    Несравненное удовольствие, которое испытано во время секса с элитной индивидуалкой, значительно превышает все то, что вы сможете ощутить при свидании со среднестатистической девушкой. Если вы имеете цель поменять вашу личную жизнь, дав ей разнообразие, обязательно посетите сайт https://babor-krasnodar.ru. Там выставлены десятки страниц, содержащих проверенную информацию об индивидуалках!

  8. MdbWSUL says

    Практически ежедневно на онлайн-ресурсе https://3stvola.ru публикуются свежие профили соблазнительных шлюх. Если у вас возникло желание подобрать фигуристую женщину и организовать незабываемую встречу, вам нужно детально изучить представленный список анкет или задействовать поисковую систему, которая значительно поможет вам в выборе индивидуалки, исходя из ваших идеалов красоты!

  9. KkhVKRA says

    Drugs information sheet. Drug Class.
    where buy doxycycline
    Everything about pills. Read information here.

  10. KicELCP says

    Drug information leaflet. Long-Term Effects.
    clindamycin cheap
    Some about medicine. Read here.

  11. LepZJUU says

    Medication information. Generic Name.
    buy generic proscar
    All information about medicine. Get information here.

  12. KjlNDGJ says

    Sign up today and get a FREE $30 no deposit casino bonus from Johnnie Kash.
    king johnnie sign up

  13. SgrVXXX says

    Medicament information leaflet. Cautions.
    flibanserina
    All trends of meds. Read information here.

  14. BnyECWO says

    johnnie kash online casino – Play the latest Johnnie kash poker, slot machines and other games.
    king johnnie casino sign up

  15. FycJGPW says

    Enjoy our exclusive bonuses and promotions at KingJohnnieCasino.com by using the bonus codes listed above.
    casino king bonus bonus code

  16. GjiPYJI says

    Pills prescribing information. Generic Name.
    how to buy doxycycline
    All about medicine. Read now.

  17. MzsZECQ says
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.