GK Questions and Answers in English PDF

0

GK Questions and Answers in English PDF

Hello Friends

Today, we are sharing GK Questions and Answers in English PDF It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many more. So GK Questions and Answers in English PDF is very important for any competitive exam. This free PDF will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए PDF’S का भंडार लेकर आये हैं यह PDF’S आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे IAS.PCS.SSC.BANK.RAILWAY.DEFENSE. तथा अन्य परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

govtjobpdf.com is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

Our GK Questions and Answers in English PDF are very simple and easy. We cover the basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Related PDF

govtjobpdf.com will update many more new PDFs and update content and exam updates, keep visiting and share our posts, so more people will get it.

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

 

SOME IMPORTANT QUESTIONS IN HINDI

Q.1 Which crop is sown on the largest area in India?
(A) Rice
(B) Wheat
(C) Sugarcane
(D) Maize

उत्तर: A . 

Q.2 Eritrea, which became the 182nd member of the United Nations in 1993, is on the continent of
(A) Asia
(B) Africa
(C) Europe
(D) Australia

उत्तर: B . 

Q.3 Which of the following personalities gave ‘The Laws of Heredity’?
(A) Robert Hook
(B) G.J. Mendel
(C) Charles Darwin
(D) William Harvey

उत्तर: B . 

Q.4 Garampani sanctuary is located at
(A) Junagarh, Gujarat
(B) Diphu, Assam
(C) Kohima, Nagaland
(D) Gangtok, Sikkim

उत्तर: B . 

Q.5 Who is known as “The Saint of Gutters”?
(A) Baba Amte
(B) Mother Teresa
(C) Anna Hazare
(D) None of these

उत्तर: B . 

Q.6 For which of the following disciplines is Nobel Prize awarded?
(A) Physics and Chemistry
(B) Physiology or Medicine
(C) Literature, Peace and Economics
(D) All of the above

उत्तर: D . 

Q.7 Grand Central Terminal, Park Avenue, New York is the world’s
(A) largest railway station
(B) highest railway station
(C) longest railway station
(D) None of the above

उत्तर: A . 

Q.8 Name the person who was also known as Deshbandhu.
(A) S. Radhakrishnan
(B) G.K. Gokhale
(C) Chittaranjan Das
(D) Madan Mohan Malviya

उत्तर: C . 

Q.9 FFC stands for
(A) Foreign Finance Corporation
(B) Film Finance Corporation
(C) Federation of Football Council
(D) None of the above

उत्तर: B . 

Q.10 Which of the following national parks is not listed in a UNESCO World Heritage site?
(A) Kaziranga
(B) Keoladeo
(C) Sundarbans
(D) Kanha

उत्तर: D . 

DOWNLOAD PDF:-CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

TAGS:-10000 general knowledge questions and answers in english pdf,100 gk questions and answers in english pdf,indian general knowledge questions and answers pdf in english,1000 gk questions and answers in english pdf,gk questions with answers,gk questions in english pdf download,100 easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,100 general knowledge questions and answers pdf

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.