General Science Complete Notes in Hindi PDF

0

General Science Notes PDF

Hello Friends

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए General Science Complete Notes in Hindi PDF का भंडार लेकर आये हैं यह PDF’S आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे IAS.PCS.SSC.BANK.RAILWAY.DEFENSE. तथा अन्य परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

Today, we are sharing General Science Complete Notes in Hindi PDF It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many more. So English Grammer Book PDF is very important for any competitive exam. This free PDF will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

govtjobpdf.com is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

Our General Science Complete Notes in Hindi PDF in hindi  are very simple and easy. We cover the basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

govtjobpdf.com will update many more new PDFs and update content and exam updates, keep visiting and share our posts, so more people will get it.

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Click Here

Related PDF

  1. Indian History Important Questions In Hindi
  2. Gk One Liner Questions In Hindi
  3. Genral Science Important Questions In Hindi
  4. Computer Important Questions In HIndi
  5. English Grammar One Word Substitution In Hindi
  6. Rakesh Yadav Mathmatics Books In Hindi
  7. Crazy Gk Short Trick Hindi

Qustitons. Ansawer

1. शरीर की सबसे बड़ी ग्रंथि कौन है ?

  • (A) लार ग्रंथि
  • (B) थायरॉइड
  • (C) यकृत
  • (D) आमाशय
उत्तर: C.

2. मनुष्य में मादा जनन अंग से किस हॉर्मोन का स्त्राव होता है ?

  • (A) एस्ट्रोजन
  • (B) प्रोजेस्टरॉन
  • (C) रिलैक्सिन
  • (D) सभी कथन सत्य है
उत्तर: C. 

3. मनुष्य में ऐच्छिक गतियों का नियंत्रण किसके द्वारा होता है ?

  • (A) सेरीब्रम
  • (B) थायरायड
  • (C) सेरिबेलम
  • (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
उत्तर: A. 

4. शरीर का तापक्रम कहाँ नियंत्रित होता है ?

  • (A) स्पाइनल कार्ड
  • (B) सेरिबेलम
  • (C) हाइपोथैलेमस
  • (D) पिट्यूटरी
उत्तर: C. 

5. अमीबा में भोजन का अंतर्ग्रहण किसके द्वारा होता है ?

  • (A) कूटपाद
  • (B) कोशिका मुहँ
  • (C) सीलिया
  • (D) गुदाद्वार
उत्तर: A. 

6. निम्न में कौन-सा एंजाइम लार में पाया जाता है ?

  • (A) पेप्सिन
  • (B) ट्रिप्सिन
  • (C) टाइलिन
  • (D) कइमोट्रिप्सिन
उत्तर: A. 

7. वह प्रक्रिया जिसके द्वारा मनुष्य श्वास ग्रहण करता है तथा छोड़ता है वह है ?

  • (A) श्वसन
  • (B) श्वासोच्छ् वास
  • (C) प्रश्वास
  • (D) निःश्वसन
उत्तर: B. 

8. ऊर्जा उत्पादन के लिए कोशिका प्रायः किसका उपयोग करती है ?

  • (A) अमीनो अम्ल
  • (B) ग्लूकोज
  • (C) वसा अम्ल
  • (D) सूक्रोज
उत्तर: B. 

9. किस अभिक्रिया द्वारा पोधें में ऑक्सीजन बाहरी वातावरण से कोशिकाओं में पहुँचता है ?

  • (A) किण्वन
  • (B) विसरण
  • (C) दहन
  • (D) प्रकाशसंश्लेषण
उत्तर: B. 

10. श्वसन की अभिक्रिया में खाद्य पदार्थों की परिणति क्या होती है ?

  • (A) विघटन
  • (B) दहन
  • (C) परिवर्तन
  • (D) संश्लेषण
उत्तर: A. 

Click here to Download

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based pdfs for RRB JE , SSC CGL , SSC CHSL , RRB NTPC, etc. its helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.