English Grammar Notes PDF For Competitive Exams

0

English Grammar Notes PDF For Competitive Exams 

Hello Friends

Today, we are sharing English Grammar Notes PDF For Competitive Exams. It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC, UPSC, BANK, Railway, CTET, UPTET, Teacher Exam, and many more. This English Grammar Notes PDF in Hindi will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this English Grammar Notes PDF For Competitive Exams PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए Basic English Grammar PDF for Competitive Exams PDF लेकर आये हैं यह PDF’S आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

We cover basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

 

Download PDF




govtjobpdf.com will update many more new PDFs and update content and exam updates, keep visiting and share our posts, so more people will get it.

English Grammar Notes PDF

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

GK Notes Download

English Grammar Notes Fill in the Blanks:-

Question: 1 The income tax raid was too sudden _____

(A) so that the man escaped

(B) for the man escaping

(C) then the man escaped

(D) for the man to escape

Ans: D

for the man to escape

 

Question: 2_____ at all is doubtful.

(A) Whether he will come

(B) If he will come

(C) He will come

(D) His coming

Ans: A

Whether he will come

 

Question: 3 Anything in this shop can be bought, _____

(A) Can’t it?

(B) Can’t anything?

(C) Can’t we?

(D) Can’t all?

Ans: A

Can’t it?

 

Question: 4 My mother is so poor ______

(A) that she cannot buy food for us

(B) to get medical help for my father

(C) because she will not work

(D) to send me to school

Ans: A

that she cannot buy food for us

Question: 5 Get me a glass of cold water, _____

(A) Won’t you?

(B) Shall you?

(C) Would you?

(D) Will you?

Ans: D

Will you?

Important Questions & Answers:-

Question: 1 I worship him as my ideal.

(A) Abuse

(B) Deify

(C) Despise

(D) Neglect

Ans: C

Despise

 

Question: 2 When asked whether he was an atheist, he simply quibbled

(A) Affirmed

(B) Denied

(C) Frowned

(D) Wavered

Ans: A

Affirmed

 

Question: 3 I think you should undertake this job; it would really be a profitable venture for you.

(A) Leave

(B) Conceal

(C) Refrain

(D) Retrieve

Ans: A

Leave

 

Question: 4 I opened the door and saw a deceased man.

(A) Old

(B) Weak

(C) Sick

(D) Invisible

Ans: D

Invisible

Question: 5 There is a deep lake between these two villages.

(A) Good looking

(B) Handsome

(C) Charming

(D) Shallow

Ans: A

Good looking




 DOWNLOAD>>

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

TAGS:-english grammar notes pdf free download,english grammar notes for competitive exams pdf in hindi,english notes for competitive exams pdf,lucent english grammar book for competitive exams pdf free download,best english grammar book for competitive exams pdf,english grammar notes pdf in hindi download,general english notes pdf,english grammar for competitive exams

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.