English Grammar Handwritten Notes PDF

0

English Grammar Handwritten Notes PDF

Hello Friends

Today, we are sharing English Grammar Handwritten Notes PDF It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many more. So English Grammar Handwritten Notes PDF is very important for any competitive exam. This free PDF will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए PDF’S का भंडार लेकर आये हैं यह PDF’S आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे IAS.PCS.SSC.BANK.RAILWAY.DEFENSE. तथा अन्य परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

govtjobpdf.com is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

Our English Grammar Handwritten Notes PDF are very simple and easy. We cover the basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Related PDF

  1. 12 Tenses In English Grammer In Hindi – Type , Rules , Charts, PDF FREE Download
  2. English Grammer Book PDF
  3. English Grammer Notes (Basic Handwritten English Notes)
  4. TRICKS FOR ENGLISH PDF
  5. English Grammar Subject Verb Agreement Exercises With Answer

English Grammar Topics

Topics that are important from Exam Point of View are:-

  • Adjectives
  • Adverbs
  • Determiners
  • Direct and Indirect Speech
  • Gerund and Present Participle (ing form)
  • Nouns
  • Passive
  • Possessive
  • Relative Clauses
  • The Infinitive
  • To Get
  • Verbs and Verb Tenses

USAGE OF ENGLISH TENSES

Tense Format Example
Simple present tense (i)S+be form(present)+c…

(ii) S+v1+o

(i)I am a tutor.

(ii)I write a letter.

Present continuous tense S+be form (pr)+v4+o I am writing a letter.
Present perfect tense S+have/has+v3+o I have written a letter.
Present perfect continuous tense S+have/has+been+v4+o I have been writing a letter.
Simple past tense (i)s+be form past+c…

(ii) s+v2+o

(i)I was a tutor.

(ii) I wrote a letter.

Past continuous tense S+be form (past)+v4+o I was writing a letter.
Past perfect tense S+had +v3+o I had written a letter.
Past perfect continuous tense S+have/had+been+v4+o I had been writing a letter.
Simple future tense (i)S+m.a+be+….

(ii)s+m.a+v1=o

(i)i will be there at 11am.

(ii) I will write a letter.

Future continuous tense S+m.a+be+v4+o I will be writing a letter.
Future prefect tense S+m.a+have+v3+o I will have written a letter.
Future perfect continuous tense S+m.a+have+been+v4+o I will have been writing a letter.

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

SOME IMPORTANT QUESTIONS

1. Meera was extremely angry but I …………………… her by promising to leave her house and never return.
(A) assuaged
(B) persuaded
(C) coerced

ANSWER: A. 

2. More research needs to be done in how to …………………… conservation needs with growing demand for natural resources.
(A) align
(B) reconcile
(C) oblige

ANSWER: B. 

3. ……………………… by her friends, she lost all hope.
(A) Forbidden
(B) Forsaken
(C) Forlorn

ANSWER: B. 

4. A ………………….. study found the site suitable for building the airport.
(A) viability
(B) feasibility
(C) economic

ANSWER: B. 

5. His party should be blamed for the political ……………………… in the country.
(A) stalemate
(B) revival
(C) devaluation

ANSWER: A. 

6. Work on the project cannot start until the planning authority gives ………………………… to the development.
(A) compliance
(B) consent
(C) projection

ANSWER: B. 

7. We won`t be able to maintain our competitive advantage without …………………… this deal.
(A) culminating
(B) clinching
(C) canvassing

ANSWER: B . 

8. A series of financial blunders ………………………. in the collapse of one of the largest banking institutions in the world.
(A) coincided
(B) coexisted
(C) culminated

ANSWER: C. 

9. Man is ………………………; however, he needs mental companionship more than physical companionship.
(A) egoistic
(B) altruistic
(C) gregarious

ANSWER: C. 

10. Susie`s decision to marry her best friend`s ex-boyfriend left me …………………… I couldn`t figure out why she should want to do it.
(A) exhausted
(B) demolished
(C) nonplussed

ANSWER: C. 

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

English Grammar Handwritten Notes PDF:-  CLICK HARE TO DOWNLOAD

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based pdfs for RRB JE , SSC CGL , SSC CHSL , RRB NTPC, etc. its helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.