English Grammar Complete Notes PDF in Hindi

0

English Grammar Notes PDF

Hello Friends

Today, we are sharing English Grammar Notes PDF It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC, UPSC, BANK, Railway, CTET, UPTET, Teacher Exam, and many more. This English Grammar Notes PDF in Hindi will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए General English Grammar Most Important Question Answer PDF लेकर आये हैं यह PDF’S आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

We cover basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

 DOWNLOAD>>

Download PDF

  1. English Grammar Handwritten Notes PDF
  2. English Grammar Tenses PDF
  3. TRICKS FOR ENGLISH
  4. ENGLISH VOCABULARY EXERCISES PDF
  5. 12 Tenses In English Grammer In Hindi – Type, Rules, Charts, PDF FREE Download
  6. English Grammer Book PDF
  7. English Grammer Notes (Basic Handwritten English Notes)
  8. English Grammar subject verb agreement exercises with Answer




govtjobpdf.com will update many more new PDFs and update content and exam updates, keep visiting and share our posts, so more people will get it.

English Grammar Notes PDF

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

GK Notes Download

  1. Gk One Liner Questions In Hindi
  2. Crazy Gk Short Trick Hindi
  3. Chemistry Book Pdf In Hindi
  4. Important Gk Questions Ask In All Competitive Exams
  5. Indian History Books PDF
  6. Important NCERT History Short Notes For All Competitive Exams
  7. General Knowledge In Hindi
  8. India Current GK
  9. SSC GK PDF

10000 General Knowledge Questions / सामान्य ज्ञान की शोर्ट ट्रिक्स\ हिंदी व्याकरण Book और साहित्य Notes PDF/ HSSC Group D Question Paper in Hindi PDF/ Lucent (सामान्य विज्ञान) Book PDF Hindi and English/                 Bipin Chandra Important History Book in Hindi PDF /. अर्थशास्त्र Important Notes In Hindi For SSC PDF/ 2020 General Knowledge (सामान्य ज्ञान) Book in Hindi Free PDF Download   / Lucent Collection Of 1000 Important GK In Hindi Questions Answers PDF Download /

10000 General Knowledge Questions

हिंदी व्याकरण Book और साहित्य Notes PDF

HSSC Group D Question Paper in Hindi PDF

Lucent (सामान्य विज्ञान) Book PDF Hindi and English

Bipin Chandra Important History Book in Hindi PDF

अर्थशास्त्र Important Notes In Hindi For SSC PDF/

2020 General Knowledge (सामान्य ज्ञान) Book in Hindi Free PDF Download 

Lucent Collection Of 1000 Important GK In Hindi Questions Answers PDF Download

Indian History Haldi Ghati Yud Notes in Hindi PDF/इंडियन हिस्ट्री की बोहत अच्छी पीडीऍफ़ जिसमे ये हल्दी घाटी युद के बारे में बताया गया है

General Science Ke Bohat Hi Important Notes Ki PDF/जनरल साइंस के बोहत ही इम्पोर्टेन्ट नोट्स की पीडीऍफ़

Important Biology jiv vigyan ke Matvpurn Notes In Hindi PDF/जिव विज्ञानं के बोहत महत्वपूर्ण नोट्स की पीडीऍफ़

General Science Questions for RRB Exam PDF/इम्पोर्टेन्ट साइंस प्रश्न पीडीऍफ़

150 Important Computer MCQS in Hindi PDF / बोहत ही जरुरी कंप्यूटर की पीडीऍफ़

Bharat ke Antriksh ke Kaarykrm ki saandaar Hindi PDF/भारत के अंतरिक्ष कार्यक्रम की बोहत ही शानदार पीडीऍफ़

Important Bhartiya Savidhan ke Molik Adhikar ki Sampurn Jaankari ki PDF/भारतीय सविधान के मौलिक अधिकारों की सम्पूर्ण जानकरी की पीडीऍफ़

Important GK Trick By Part (2) PDF/ जीके के बोहत ही मत्वपूर्ण नोट्स की पीडीऍफ़ पार्ट (2)

Important Science Questions PDF in English/इम्पोर्टेन्ट साइंस प्रश्न पीडीऍफ़ इन इंग्लिश

Important Biology Gk. Notes Part-1 PDF/जीवविज्ञान के बोहत ही मत्वपूर्ण नोट्स की पीडीऍफ़ पार्ट (1)

Science Biology Notes in Hindi PDF/बायोलॉजी के बोहत ही शानदार नोट्स जो आप सब को देखने चाहिए

Science Biology Objective Questions Answers in Hindi PDF/जनरल साइंस

Important Environment Notes in Hindi PDF

Climate Change Essay PDF in Hindi Notes

Environmental & Handwritten Notes in Hindi PDF/पर्यावरण प्रश्नोत्तर हस्तलिखित नोट्स

Environment & Ecology Notes PDF in Hindi/पर्यावरण पारिस्थितीकी

सम्पूर्ण भारतीय संविधान के 1 से 395 महत्वपूर्ण अनुच्छेदों की सूची

Handwritte Hindi Grammar Notes PDF for all Competitive Exams

General Science Practice Book For SSC CGL PDF in Hindi /जनरल साइंस की सबसे महत्वपूर्ण बुक जो SSC CGL सब एग्जाम में आ सकती है

Important Hindi grammar Book PDF/हिंदी व्याकरण की बहुत ही शानदार पीडीऍफ़ जो हर सरकारी एग्जाम में आ सकती है

Bhartiyon Shehron Ke Bhougolik Naam Ki PDF/ भारतियों शहरों के भौगोलिक नाम की पीडीऍफ़ हिंदी में दी गयी है डाउनलोड भी कर सकते हो

Bhartiya Sanvidhan Anuched Ke Important Notes in Hindi PDF/भारतीय सविधान के बहुत ही जरुरी नोट्स जो आपको देखने चाहिए है

General Science Important Questions Answer PDF/साइंस के बहुत ही जरुरी नोट्स

Railway Practice Book in Hindi PDF/रेलवे की प्रैक्टिस बुक दी गयी है जो आने वाले सभी रेलवे एग्जाम के लिए महत्वपूर्ण हो सकती है

Most Imporatant Lucent’s SSC Mathematics PDF/बहुत ही महत्वपूर्ण लुसेंट Ssc मैथमेटिक्स पीडीऍफ़ हिंदी में दी गयी है

Important Lucent Book 1000 GK Question Answer/लुसेंट जीके के बोहत महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर हिंदी में

Important India Medieval History Book in Hindi PDF/बोहत ही महत्वपूर्ण हिस्ट्री की बुक पीडीऍफ़

Patwari Sample Papers in Hindi PDF/पटवारी के वैरी सिंपल पेपर आपने अभी तक नहीं देखे होंगे

MP General Studies Patwari Exam Model Paper in Hindi PDF/पटवारी के बोहत ही शानदार मोडल पेपर यहाँ से डाउनलोड करे

English Grammar Question Answer:-

Directions: each of the following questions, four or five alternatives are given for the phrase in italics in the sentence. Choose the one which best expresses the meaning of the phrase in italics.

Q1: He has come up during the last five years.         [Stenographer’s Exam, 1991]

A) fallen in rank                  B) risen in status              C) become proud             D) become humble

उत्तर: B. 

Q2: After tolerating a lot of exploitation at the hands of the authorities they finally decided to stand up for their rights.

A) seize                     B) enforce              C) negotiate                   D) vindicate

उत्तर: D. 

Q3: The boss should not have called Arun names in front of others.

A) abused                B) summoned            C) scolded             D) praised

उत्तर: A. 

Q4: Last evening I was held up at the meeting.      [NDA 1995]

A) kept              B) detained             C) stopped            D) delayed

उत्तर: B. 

Q5: I have a problem to square up with the manager.

A) work out            B) consider                C) discuss             D) settle

उत्तर: D. 

Q6: Sachin is not cut out for this kind of work.

A) work out          B) consider         C) discuss          D) settle

उत्तर: C. 

Directions: In each of the following questions, a sentence has been given in Active (or Passive) Voice. Out of the four alternatives suggested selecting the one which best expresses the same sentence in Passive (or Active) voice.

Q1: Mona was writing a letter to her father.

A) A letter was written to her father by Mona.

B) A letter has been written to her father by Mona.

C) A letter was being written by Mona to her father.

D) A letter was written by Mona to her father.

उत्तर: C. 

Q2: He teaches us Grammar.

A) Grammar is taught to us by him.

B) We are being taught Grammar by him.

C) grammar is being taught to us by him.

D) We are taught Grammar by him.

उत्तर: D. 

Q3: Do you imitate others?

A) Are others imitated by you?

B) Are others being imitated by you?

C) Were others being imitated by you?

D) Have others been imitated by you?

उत्तर: A. 

Q4: I saw him conducting the rehearsal.

A) He was seen conducting the rehearsal.

B) I saw the rehearsal to be conducted by him.

C) He was seen by me to conduct the rehearsal.

D) I saw the rehearsal being conducted by him.

उत्तर: D. 

Q5: Have the box broken. [Clerk’s Grade, 1996]

A) Have the broken box.

B) Break the box.

C) Get someone to break the box.

D) They have broken the box.

उत्तर: C. 




This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based pdfs for RRB JE , SSC CGL , SSC CHSL , RRB NTPC, etc. its helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.