Biology objective questions and answers PDF

0

Biology objective questions and answers 

Hello Friends,

Today, we are sharing Biology objective questions and answers PDF. It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many more. So Importan Handwriting Savidhan Notes in Hindi PDF important for any competitive exam. This free PDF will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

govtjobpdf.com is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

Our Biology Objective Questions and answers in Hindi are very simple and easy. We cover the basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Related PDF

govtjobpdf.com will update many more new PDFs and update content and exam updates, keep visiting and share our posts, so more people will get it.




Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Click Here

Biology objective questions and answers PDF in hindi

Biology objective Question Answer:-

1. ओकाजाकी प्रैग्मेन्ट्स कब बनता है ?

[A] डीएनए के संतत द्विगुणन में
[B] डीएनएन के असंतत द्विगुणन में
[C] डीएनए के पश्चगामी स्टैंड में
[D] ‘A’ और ‘B’ दोनों

Answer⇒ [C] डीएनए के पश्चगामी स्टैंड में

2. पोलीमरेज श्रृंखला अभिक्रिया का क्या कार्य है ?

[A] प्रतिलेखन
[B] स्थानांतरण
[C] ‘A’ और ‘B’ दोनों
[D] डीएनए प्रवर्धिकरण

Answer⇒ [D] डीएनए प्रवर्धिकरण

3. निम्न में से कौन प्रारंभ कूट है?

[A] UAG U UGA
[B] AUG TO GUG
[C] UAA VO UAG
[D] UAA TO UGA

Answer⇒ [B] AUG TO GUG

4. निम्न में से कौन मोबाईल आनवंशिक पदार्थ है?

[A] खण्डित जीन
[B] ट्रांसपोजोन
[C] जपिंग जीन
[D] [B] और [C] दोनों

Answer⇒ [B] ट्रांसपोजोन

5. आरएनए के आधार अनुक्रम ‘AUCGCCUGA’ का सही आधर अनुक्रम डीएनए में क्या होगा?

[A] TTGCGGACT
[B] TAGCGGACT
[C] UAGCGGACU
[D] TAGCCCACT

Answer⇒ [B] TAGCGGACT

6. टोबैको मोजेक विषाणु का आनुवांशिक पदार्थ निम्नांकित में से कौन-सा है?

[A] डी.एन.एन.
[B] आर.एन.ए. एक कुण्डलिनी
[C] आर.एन.ए. द्वि कुण्डलिनी
[D] आर.डी.एन.एन.

Answer⇒ [B] आर.एन.ए. एक कुण्डलिनी

7. डी.एन.ए. तथा आर. एन. ए. के प्यूरीन में कौन-कौन से नाइट्रोजीनस क्षार होते है ?

[A] एडेनिन
[B] ग्वानिन
[C] ‘A’ तथा ‘B’ दोनों
[D] साइटोसिन

Answer⇒ [C] ‘A’ तथा ‘B’ दोनों

8. किसी डी.एन.ए. में कूट GAC का प्रतिकूट क्या होगा?

[A] CTG
[B] CUG
[C] ‘A’ तथा ‘B’ दोनों
[D] CAG

Answer⇒ [B] CUG

9. लैक ओपेरॉन में कितने संरचनात्मक जीन होते है ?

[A] एक [a]
[B] दो [y या ]
[C] तीन [z, y तथा a]
[D] चार

Answer⇒ [C] तीन [z, y तथा a]

10. सुकेन्द्रकियों में tRNA,5 Sr RNA एवं Sn RNA के अनुलेखन में इनमें से कौन अन्तर्ग्रस्त है ?

[A] आर.एन.ए. पालीमेराज I
[B] आर.एन.ए. पालीमेराज II
[C] आर.एन.ए. पालीमेराज III
[D] इनमें से सभी

Answer⇒ [C] आर.एन.ए. पालीमेराज III

Important Biology Questions:-

11. DNA द्विगुणन में किस एंजाइम की मुख्य भूमिका रहती है ?

[A] लाइगेज .
[B] RNA पॉलमेरेज
[C] DNA पॉलिमेरेज
[D] रिवर्स ट्रांसक्रिप्टेज

Answer⇒ [C] DNA पॉलिमेरेज

12. DNA फिंगरप्रिंटिंग का क्या कार्य है ? .

[A] संतान के सही माता-पिता की पहचान करना
[B] फॉरेसिंक विज्ञान प्रयोगशाला में अपराधियों की पहचान करना
[C] संदिग्ध माता-पिता की जानकारी प्राप्त करना
[D] उपर्युक्त में से सभी

Answer⇒ [D] उपर्युक्त में से सभी

13. मक्का में जम्पिंग जीन की खोज की थी:

[A] हगो डी बीज ने
[B] टी. एच. मार्गन ने
[C] बासरबरा मैकक्लिंटोक ने
[D] मेण्डल ने

Answer⇒ [C] बासरबरा मैकक्लिंटोक ने

14. DNA के कूट क्रम कहलाते हैं

[A] एक्सॉन
[B] इण्टॉन
[C] मूलाभास
[D] सिस्ट्रॉन

Answer⇒ [A] एक्सॉन

15. आनुवंशिक कूट में कूट के लिए कितने शब्द होते हैं ?

[A] 1
[B] 2
[C] 3
[D] 4

Answer⇒ [C] 3

16. आनुवंशिक कोड का अपह्रास सचित करता है :

[A] सम्पूर्ण कोडोन को
[B] एक कोडोन के तीसरे सदस्य को
[C] एक कोडोन के प्रथम सदस्य को
[D] एक कोडोन के द्वितीय सदस्य को

Answer⇒ [B] एक कोडोन के तीसरे सदस्य को

17. द्विगुणन में प्रयुक्त होने वाला एन्जाइम है :

[A] डीएनएज
[B] एल्डोलेज
[C] RNA पॉलीमरेज
[D] DNA पॉलीमरेज

Answer⇒[D] DNA पॉलीमरेज

Important Questions Answers:-

18. मनुष्य में हिम अन्धता का मुख्य कारण इनमें से कौन से है ?

[A] यूवी बीटा किरण का अवशोषण
[B] इन्फ्रा विकिरण का अवशोषण
[C] कास्मिक विकिरण का अवशोषण
[D] स्वच्छ मंडल का हिम अपरदन

Answer⇒ [A] यूवी बीटा किरण का अवशोषण

19. न्यूक्लिक अम्ल पॉलीमर है :

[A] न्यूक्लियोटाइड का
[B] न्यूक्लियोसायड का
[C] एमीनो अम्ल का
[D] न्यूक्लियोप्रोटीन का

Answer⇒ [A] न्यूक्लियोटाइड का

20. DNA के पाइरिमिडिन में पाया जाता है :

[A] थायमीन एवं साइटोसीन
[B] एडेनीन एवं गुआनीन
[C] साइटोसीन एवं यूरेसिल
[D] थायमीन एवं यरेसिल

Answer⇒ [A] थायमीन एवं साइटोसीन

21. ट्रांसफर RNA में पाये जाने वाले तीन क्षारकों का क्रम जो संदेशवाहक- RNA कोडॉन से बंधता है, कहलाता है :

[A] त्रिक्
[B] नॉन-सेन्स कोडॉन
[C] ऐन्टी कोडॉन
[D] समापन कोडॉन

Answer⇒ [C] ऐन्टी कोडॉन

22. सहलग्नता समूह की संख्या उस कोशिका के लिए क्या होगी जिसमें 2n = 14 है ?

[A] 5
[B] 10
[C] 7
[D] 14

Answer⇒ [C] 7

23. ओपेरॉन मॉडल प्रस्तावित किया था :

[A] वाटसन एवं क्रीक ने
[B] निरेनवर्ग ने
[C] जैकॉब एवं मोनाड ने
[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer⇒ [C] जैकॉब एवं मोनाड ने

24. अंधापन के कुछ मामलों में इलाज में ग्रफ्टिग हेतु दाता के आँख की कौन-सा हिस्सा प्रयोग में ली जाती है ?

[A] लेंस
[B] रेटिना
[C] कॉर्निया
[D] कोरॉयड

Answer⇒ [C] कॉर्निया

 

Related PDF




Click here to Download

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

TAGS:-12th class biology objective questions pdf in hindi,biology objective question in hindi pdf,biology mcq with answers pdf,biology mcq pdf free download,12th biology objective questions and answers in hindi 2022,biology objective question in english,12th biology objective questions and answers in hindi 2021,जीव विज्ञान objective pdf class 11

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.