Arihant maths books for competitive exams pdf

0

Arihant maths books for competitive exams pdf

Hello Friends

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए Arihant maths books for competitive exams pdf का भंडार लेकर आये हैं यह PDF’S आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे IAS.PCS.SSC.BANK.RAILWAY.DEFENSE. तथा अन्य परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

Today, we are sharing Arihant maths books for competitive exams pdf  prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many more. So world geography Book PDF is very important for any competitive exam. This free PDF will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

govtjobpdf.com is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

Our Arihant maths books for competitive exams pdf  are very simple and easy. We cover the basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers,  Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Arihant maths books Important Topic.

  • Percentage/प्रतिशत
  • Average/औसत
  • Problems on Ages/उम्र पर समस्याएं
  • Profit and Loss/लाभ और हानि
  • Time and Work/समय और कार्य
  • Pipe and Cistern/पाइप और सिस्टर्न
  • Ratio and Proportion/अनुपात और अनुपात
  • Partnership/साझेदारी
  • Simple Interest/साधारण ब्याज
  • Compound Interest/चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज
  • Time, Speed and Distance/समय, गति और दूरी
  • Boat and Stream/नाव और धारा
  • Alligation and Mixture/गठबंधन और मिश्रण
  • Discount/छूट
  • Number System/संख्या प्रणाली
  • Power, Surds and Indices/पावर, सर्ड्स और इंडेक्स
  • LCM and HCF/एलसीएम और एचसीएफ
  • Trigonometry/त्रिकोणमिति
  • Hight and Distance/ऊंचाई और दूरी
  • Algebra/बीजगणित
  • Mensuration/क्षेत्रमिति
  • Geometry and Co-ordinate/ज्यामिति और समन्वय
  • Statistics and Data Interpretation (D.I)/सांख्यिकी और डेटा व्याख्या (डी.आई.)
  • Miscellaneous/विविध

Arihant maths books for competitive exams pdf

Maths Questions 

Q.1. 450 रूपए में कुछ टेनिस बाल खरीदे गए। यदि प्रत्येक बाल 15 रूपए सस्ता होता  तो उतनी ही राशि में 5 बाल और खरीदे जा सकते थे। खरीदे गए बाल की संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये –
[A] 6
[B] 7

[C] 10

[D] 74

Answer: [C]

Q.2.  300 मीटर की दूरी से क्षैffतिज तल पर स्थित किसी शीर्ष की चोटी का उन्नयन कोण 30 अंश है। शिखर की ऊंचाई ज्ञात करो –

[A] 145.20मीटर

[B] 173.20 मीटर

[C] 145मीटर

[D] 200मीटर

Answer: [B]

Q.3.505 मीटर लंबा एक खम्भा दीवार के सहारे जमीन के 60 अंश के कोण पर टिका हुआ हो, तो खंभा दीवार की किस ऊंचाई पर पहुंचेगा –

[A] 20.36मीटर

[B] 12.99 मीटर

[C] 14मीटर

[D] 18 मीटर

Answer: [B]

Q.4. कितने वर्षो में 12 प्रतिशत वार्षिक दर से 3000 रूपए का साधारण ब्याज 1080 रूपए हो जाएगा-

[A] 9वर्ष

[B] 4वर्ष

[C] 3 वर्ष

[D] 7 वर्ष

Answer: [C]

Q.5. किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:6 के अनुपात में है, त्रिभुज है –

[A] समकोण

[B] न्यूनकोण

[C] अधिक कोण

[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: [C]

Q.6 किसी त्रिभुज की भुजाएं 3:4:5 के अनुपात में है। त्रिभुज के सबसे बड़े कोण का माप होगा –

[A] 63 अंश

[B] 68 अंश

[C] 71अंश

[D] 75 अंश

Answer: [D]

Q.7. एक शंकु, एक गोलाई, और एक बेलन एकसमान आधार वाले हैं, और उनकी ऊंचाई भी एक समान है। तद्नुसार उ न तीनों के आयतन का अनुपात क्या होगा –

[A]  3:3:1

[B]  3:7:1

[C]  1:2:3

[D] इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer: [C]
Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks >Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

1. 1043 को किसी संख्या से भाग देने पर भागफल 11 तथा शेषफल 20 प्राप्त होता है, भाजक ज्ञात कीजिए ?
(A) 95
(B) 93
(C) 73
(D) 97

Ans:-B

2. किसी संख्या को 195 से भाग देने पर 47 शेष बचते हैं, इस संख्या को 15 से भाग देने पर शेष क्या बचेगा ?
(A) 5
(B) 4
(C) 3
(D) 2

Ans:-D

3. 8765 * 974 – 8765 * 874 = ?
(A) 870500
(B) 876500
(C) 870000
(D) 877700

Ans:-B

4. 1994 * 1994 = ?
(A) 3776036
(B) 3976036
(C) 3976037
(D) 3976000

Ans:-B

5. 883 * 883 – 117 * 117 = ?
(A) 767000
(B) 766006
(C) 766000
(D) 866000

Ans:-C

6. (476 * 198 * 359 * 242) में इकाई अंक क्या होगा ?
(A) 2
(B) 4
(C) 8
(D) 9

Ans:-B

7. 3100 में से कौन-सी छोटी संख्या घटाई जाए कि शेष बची संख्या 17 से पूर्णतया विभक्त हो ?
(A) 6
(B) 8
(C) 9
(D) 5
Ans:-A

8. 4508 के समीपतम कौन-सी संख्या है जो 21 से पूर्णतया विभक्त हो ?
(A) 4521
(B) 4215
(C) 4515
(D) 4542
Ans:-C

9. तीन अंकों की छोटी से छोटी संख्या कौन-सी है जो पूर्णतः विभक्त हो ?
(A) 112
(B) 100
(C) 114
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans:-A

10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी संख्या किसी प्राकृत संख्या का वर्ग नहीं हो सकती ?
(A) 75625
(B) 30976
(C) 29561
(D) 143642

Ans:-D

Download PDF :-

Q:- A started a business by investing Rs. 50,000. After 6 months B joined him by investing Rs. 75,000. After another 6 months C joined with Rs. 1,25,000. What is the ratio of profit shared after 2 years among A, B and C?
  • 4 : 5 : 6
  • 8 : 9 : 10
  • 8 : 9 : 12
  • 4 : 5 : 8
  • None of these

Answer : 2

Q:-In 64 liter of pure milk, 20 liter of water is mixed and then  of the mixture is taken out. When x liter of water is added again then ratio of water to that of the milk becomes 1:2. Find value of x?
  • 10 liter
  • 8 liter
  • 12 liter
  • 6 liter
  • 9 liter

Answer : 5

Q:- If circumference of first circle is 132 cm and circumference of second circle is 110 cm then find the difference between area of both the circle?
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Answer : 1

1.   The product of 2 numbers is 1575 and their quotient is 9/7. Then the sum of the numbers is –

a.   74

b.   78

c.   80

d.   90

Ans : Let the numbers be x and y .

We know   xy = 1575

And  x/y = 9/7

We know   xy/x/y = 1575/9/7

We know    y2  = 1225

We know  y = 35 and x = 45

We know   The sum of the numbers = 45+35

= 80

2.   The value of (81)3.6 * (9)2.7/ (81)4.2 * (3) is __

a.   3

b.   6

c.   9

d.   8.2

Ans : (81)3.6 * (9)2.7/(81)4.2 * (3) = (3)14.4 * (3)5.4/(3)16.8 * (3)

= 314.4+5.4-16.8-1

= 32

= 9

3.  √6+√6+√6+… is equal to –

a. 2
b. 5
c. 4
d. 3

Ans : Let √6+√6+√6+…. be x.
We know x =√6+x
We know x2 = 6+x
We know x2 – x – 6 = 0
We know (x-3) (x+2) = 0
We know x = 3

4.   The sum of the squares of two natural consecutive odd numbers is 394. The sum of the numbers is –

a.   24

b.   32

c.   40

d.   28

Ans : Let the consecutive odd numbers be x and (x+2)

We know that x2 + (x + 2)2 = 394

We know   x2 + x2 + 4x + 4 = 394

We know   2 x2 +4x – 390 = 0

We know   x2 + 2x – 195 = 0

We know  (x +15) (x-13) = 0

We know   x = 13

We know    Required sum = 13 +15 =28

5.   When (6767 +67) is divided by 68, the remainder is-

a.   1

b.   63

c.   66

d.   67

Ans:  (6767+ 67) = 67(6766 + 166)

As 66 is an even number

We know   6766 is an even number

We know   (6766 + 1) is perfectly divisible by (67 + 1)

i.e. 68

We know   The remainder = 66

Topic Related post.

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

TAGS:-arihant math book in hindi pdf download,arihant math book for competitive exam,arihant math book pdf class 12,maths books for competitive exams pdf free download in english,arihant maths book pdf for jee,arihant math book pdf in english,maths books for competitive exams pdf free download in hindi,arihant maths book in hindi

 

 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.