Disha Verbal and Non Verbal Reasoning Book PDF

0

Disha Verbal and Non Verbal Reasoning Book PDF 

Hello Friends

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए Disha Verbal and Non Verbal Reasoning Book PDF का भंडार लेकर आये हैं यह PDF’S आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे IAS.PCS.SSC.BANK.RAILWAY.DEFENSE. तथा अन्य परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

Today, we are sharing Disha Verbal and Non Verbal Reasoning Book PDF  prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many more. So world geography Book PDF is very important for any competitive exam. This free PDF will be very helpful for your exam. This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

govtjobpdf.com is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO and many other exams.

Related PDF:-

Arihant Reasoning Book in Hindi Pdf Download

Reasoning Topics:-

Series
Analogy
Classification
Analytical reasoning
Mirror images
Water images
Embedded figures
Completion of incomplete pattern
Figure matrix
Paper cutting
Paper folding
Rule detection
Grouping of identical figures
Cubes and dice
Dot situation
Construction of secures and triangles
Figure formation and analysis
Practice question set

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF >Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks >Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here

Reasoning Question Answer:-

1 . निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में एक शब्द देकर उसके आगे चार और शब्द दिए गए है। उनमें से उस शब्द को पहचानिये जो इस अक्षर से नहीं बनाया जा सकता है|

(A). ANTERIO

(B). RINESUM

(C). SEROMAN

(D). SMAGMAN

उत्तर: (D). SMAGMAN

2 . निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में एक शब्द देकर उसके आगे चार और शब्द दिए गए है। उनमें से उस शब्द को पहचानिये जो इस अक्षर से नहीं बनाया जा सकता है|
(A). ENTRY
(B). PERLESY
(C). EMENSTRU
(D). ELEMENT

उत्तर: (D). ELEMENT

3 . नीचे दिये गये विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द को चयन करो।
(A). ABYZ

(B). DEVW

(C). FGTU

(D). ABSK

उत्तर: (D). ABSK

4 . निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में निचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/अक्षरों/संख्या को चुनिए।

DF : UW :: GI : ?
(A). RT

(B). TR

(C). TV

(D). VT

उत्तर: (A). RT

5 . निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/अक्षरों/संख्या को चुनिए।
45 : 81 :: 67 : ?
(A). 125

(B). 196

(C). 144

(D). 169

उत्तर: (D). 169

6 . निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में दिए गए विकल्पों में से संबंधित शब्द/अक्षरों/संख्या को चुनिए।
BC : F :: DE : ?
(A). T

(B). V

(C). I

(D). A

उत्तर: (A). T

7 . नीचे दिये गये विकल्पों में से विषम संख्या/शब्द को चयन कीजिए।
(A). 31

(B). 41

(C). 61

(D). 51

उत्तर: (D). 51

8 . नीचे दिये गये विकल्पों में से विषम संख्या/शब्द को चयन कीजिए।
(A). Speed Post

(B). Letter

(C). Money Order

(D). SMS

उत्तर: (D). SMS

9 . नीचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द को चयन कीजिए।
(A). 79

(B). 54

(C). 87

(D). 96

उत्तर: (A). 79

10 . नीचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द को चयन कीजिए।
(A). मकान

(B). त्वचा

(C). गुर्दा

(D). आंख

उत्तर: (C). गुर्दा

Disha Verbal and Non Verbal Reasoning Book PDF Download

GK Notes PDF

11 . सिमा, जगदीश की बहु है विष्णु की भाभी। अर्जुन जगदीश का पुत्र है और विष्णु का अकेला भाई। सिमा और अर्जुन के बीच क्या सम्बन्ध है?
(A). चचेरी बहन

(B). ननद

(C). पत्नी

(D). भाभी

उत्तर: (C). पत्नी

12 . यदि A का अर्थ योग करना है, C का अर्थ गुणा करना है, F का अर्थ घटाना है और B का अर्थ भाग देना है तो
(A). 18

(B). 14

(C). 8

(D). 10

उत्तर: (D). 10

13 . N पुत्र है M का, L पुत्री है A की, E बुआ है D की और H पुत्र है E का, तो H क्या लगेगा N का ?
(A). भाई

(B). मामा

(C). भान्जा

(D). चाचा

उत्तर: (C). भान्जा

14 . M और N भाई है। L और K बहने है। M का पुत्र K का भाई है। तो N तथा L में क्या रिश्ता है ?
(A). चाचा

(B). चचेरा भाई

(C). पिता

(D). मामा

उत्तर: (A). चाचा

15 . यदि N, M का भाई । Y, M की माँ है। Z, Y का पिता है। E, Z का पिता है। तो N का Z से क्या सम्बन्ध है।
(A). दादा

(B). पोता

(C). पोती

(D). पुत्री

उत्तर: (B). पोती

16 . रमेश अपने आगे बैठी हुई महिला को बताता है, कि वह मेरी पत्नी के पति की मां की बेटी है। तो उस महिला का रमेश से क्या सम्बन्ध है ?
(A). पुत्री

(B). साली

(C). बहन

(D). बुआ

उत्तर: (C). बहन

17 . X, Y की माता है। Z, Y की बहन है और D, X का पिता है की माता है। E, D तो Z का D से क्या सम्बन्ध है।
(A). दादी

(B). नानी

(C). पुत्री

(D). पोती

उत्तर: (C). पुत्री

18 . यदि ‘+’ का अर्थ ‘गुणा’ हो, ‘-’ का अर्थ ‘जोड़’ हो, ‘x’ का अर्थ ‘भाग’ हो तथा ‘÷’ का अर्थ ‘घटा’ हो, तो 15×3+4÷2-3 = ?
(A). 20

(B). 21

(C). 13

(D). 7

उत्तर: (B). 21

Click here For Download pdf:-

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern-based pdfs for RRB JE, SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, RRB NTPC, etc. it helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

  1. Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

TAGS:-disha verbal and non verbal reasoning pdf,shortcuts in reasoning disha pdf download,shortcuts in reasoning book pdf,disha publication books pdf free download,disha general knowledge 2022 pdf free download,disha publication books pdf free download in hindi,shortcuts in reasoning (verbal, non-verbal & analytical) for competitive exams pdf,सिखवाल पब्लिकेशन book pdf download.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.