Maths Exam PDF Notes in Hindi and English Download

0

Maths Free PDF Notes In Hindi and English Download

Hello Friends

Today, we are sharing Maths Exam PDF Notes in Hindi and English  It can prove very useful for upcoming competitive exams like  So Maths Book PDF is very important for any competitive exam. Maths Notes PDF This PDF is being provided to you for free which you have given below DOWNLOAD button You can do DOWNLOAD by clicking on it, you can also go to the related notes and DOWNLOAD some new PDF related to this PDF. You can learn about all the new updates on govtjobpdf.com by clicking on the Allow button on the screen.

आपकी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को और भी सफल बनाने के लिए आज हम सभी विद्यार्थियों के लिए PDF’S का भंडार लेकर आये हैं यह PDF’S आपके प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं जैसे IAS.PCS.SSC.BANK.RAILWAY.DEFENSE. तथा अन्य परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है इन PDF’S को आप आसानी से DOWNLOAD कर सकते हैं

govtjobpdf.com is an online educational platform, where you can download free PDFs for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LDC and many other exams.

Our RRB Exam Maths PDF Notes in Hindi and English are very simple and easy. We cover the basic topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc for the upcoming SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS, RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, Exams including previous year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

Related PDF




govtjobpdf.com will update many more new PDFs and update content and exam updates, keep visiting and share our posts, so more people will get it.

Maths Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here English Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here 
GK/GS/GA Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here Reasoning Topicwise Free PDF > Click Here
Download e books > Click Here History  Free PDF > Click Here
Hindi Grammer Topicwise Short Tricks > Click Here Geography handwriting Free PDF > Click Here
History handwriting Notes > Click Here Genral science Handwriting Notes Download > Clic Here
  Math Questions and Answers in Hindi for Competitive Exams

Q.1. The wheel of a car of radius 1 feet covers a distance in seven cycle :
[A] 22 feet
[B] 44 feet
[C] 11 feet
[D] None of above

ANSWER :[B] 44 feet

Q.2. In a certain party the ratio of boys to girls is 5 : 3 respectively. If 10 boys leave the party the ratio becomes 1: 1. Then how many persons were there in the party ?
[A] 32
[B] 40
[C] 48
[D] 64

ANSWER : [B] 40

Q.3. There are 40 students in a mess. If the number of students increases by 10 then its monthly expenditure increases by Rs. 200 and the average expenditure per student decreases by Rs. 200 per month. The original expenditure of the mess per month was:
[A] Rs. 48000
[B] Rs. 50000
[C] Rs. 46000
[D] None of above

ANSWER : [A] Rs. 48000

Q.4. What will be the cost of whitewash of a room having length 5m, breadth 4m and height 3m at the rate of Rs. 5 per sq meter ?
[A] Rs. 220
[B] Rs. 450
[C] Rs. 270
[D] None of above

ANSWER : [D] None of above

Q.5. If a person takes loan of Rs. 9000/- from two Banks A and B at the simple interest rate of 5% and 7% respectively. If in two years he has to pay Rs. 954 as interest then the amount of loan obtained from each banks are :
[A] Rs. 1350 from Bank A
Rs. 7650 from Bank B
[B] Rs. 7650 from Bank A
Rs. 1350 from Bank B
[C] Rs. 2000 from Bank A
Rs. 7000 from Bank B
[D] Rs. 7000 from Bank A
Rs. 2000 from Bank B

ANSWER : [B] Rs. 7650 from Bank A | Rs. 1350 from Bank B

Q.6. If each edge of a cube is increased by 50% then its surface area is increased by :
[A] 50%
[B] 125%
[C] 150%
[D] None of above

ANSWER : [B] 125%

Q.7. The length of a side of cubical vessel is 4 meter. What is the longest possible rod that can be kept within the vessel ?
[A] 4 meter
[B] 4√2 meter
[C] 4√3 meter
[D] None of above

ANSWER : [C] 4√3 meter

Q.8. 5% of 0.03 is what percentage of 0.05 ?
[A] 3%
[B] 30%
[C] 0.3%
[D] None of above

ANSWER : [A] 3%

Q.9. The cost of petrol increase by 25%. By what percent consumption should be reduced so that the expenditure is same?
[A] 20%
[B] 25%
[C] 15%
[D] None of above

ANSWER :[A] 20%

Q.10. If the radius of a circle in increased by 1cm then the ratio of new circumference and new diameter will be:
[A] π : 1
[B] (π + 1) : π
[C] (π + 2) : 1
[D] (π/2 – 1) : 1

ANSWER: [A] π : 1

Related PDF

 Maths PDF Notes

Maths Handwritten All Notes and Book PDF

Mathematics Handwritten Notes by Rakesh Yadav- Download PDF

Other Maths Handwritten Notes

SN Name of the Notes Download PDF
1  Mathematics Handwritten Notes by Qadir Rehan Download PDF
2  Maths By Gyan Singh Meena Download PDF
3 Complete Maths Handwritten Notes By Rehan Download PDF
4 Full handwritten Mathematics Notes Download PDF

 CLICK HARE TO DOWNLOAD

This post is dedicated to downloading our WEBSITE  Govtjobpdf.com for free PDFs, which are the latest exam pattern based pdfs for RRB JE , SSC CGL , SSC CHSL , RRB NTPC, etc. its helps in performing your all-rounder performance in the exam. Thank You

Here you can also check and follow our Facebook Page (pdf exam) and our Facebook Group. Please share, comment and like Our post on Facebook! Thanks to Visit our Website and keep Follow our Site to know our New Updates which is Useful for Your future Competitive Exams.

Please Support By Joining the Below Groups And Like Our Pages We Will be very thankful to you.

Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/PDFexamcom-2295063970774407/

Tags:-maths notes for competitive exams pdf in english,maths handwritten notes pdf in english,maths handwritten notes in hindi pdf,rrb study material pdf free download,maths books for competitive exams pdf free download in hindi,mathematics notes pdf download,arihant maths books for competitive exams pdf free download in hindi,dhurina math masti book pdf free download
 

 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.